Neil Affleck (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,017 this week
Trailer
0:26 | Trailer
Neil Affleck was born in 1953 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is a director, known for My Bloody Valentine (1981), Scanners (1981) and The Simpsons Movie (2007). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 11 Feb 2013
 
a list of 55 people
created 30 Jan 2018
 
a list of 7742 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 
a list of 250 people
created 21 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neil Affleck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Scanners Medical Student in Mall
(1981)
The Simpsons Movie Animation Department
(2007)
The Simpsons Director
(1991-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 2021 Where Oliver Fits (TV Series short) (3 episodes)
- Farm Friends Fun (2021)
- A Tricky Takeoff (2021)
 2021 Sunny Day (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Rox's Board (2021)
 2019 Wawatay (Short)
 2016-2017 PINY Institute of New York (TV Series) (52 episodes)
- Coffee Girl (2017) ... (directed by)
- Fashion Fake (2017) ... (directed by)
- Everybody Hates Me (2017) ... (directed by)
- Surprise Party (2017) ... (directed by)
- Rita Wears Nada (2017) ... (directed by)
 2008-2010 Pearlie (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Jingle Bell Park (2010)
- Hideous Halloween/Super Sized Elf (2010) ... (directed by)
 2009 Doki (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2004-2009 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (TV Series) (79 episodes)
- Read 'Em and Weep (2009) ... (directed by)
- Bad Dare Day (2009) ... (directed by)
- Destination Imagination (2008) ... (directed by)
- Race for Your Life, Mac and Bloo (2008) ... (directed by)
 2007-2008 Wayside (TV Series) (40 episodes)
- Upside Down John/The Final Stretch (2008) ... (directed by)
- Imperfect Attendance (2008) ... (directed by)
- Slo Mo Mo/Joe 'n' Fro (2008) ... (directed by)
- Myth of Nick (2008) ... (directed by)
- Dr. Dana (2008) ... (directed by)
 2004-2008 Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends (TV Series) (34 episodes)
- Night and Day/Cob Fog (2008) ... (segment "Night and Day")
- Frog in the Moon/Moon Music and Sun Songs (2007) ... (segment "Moon Music and Sun Songs")
- Bug Talk/The Befuddled Butterfly (2007) ... (segment "Bug-Talk")
- Snake Charmer/A Party for Pops (2007) ... (segment "A Party for Pops")
- Spring Unsprung/Bumbling Bees (2007) ... (segment "Bumbling Bees")
 2004-2008 The Backyardigans (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Who Goes There? (2008) ... (directed by)
- Samurai Pie (2006) ... (directed by)
- It's Great to Be a Ghost! (2004) ... (directed by)
 2004-2007 Unfabulous (TV Series) (41 episodes)
- The Best Trip Ever: Part 2 (2007) ... (directed by)
- The Best Trip Ever: Part 1 (2007) ... (directed by)
- The Test (2007) ... (directed by)
- The Quest (2007) ... (directed by)
- The Guilt Trip (2007) ... (directed by)
 2005 Braceface (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Clean Slate (2005) ... (directed by)
 2001-2003 Seven Little Monsters (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- The Bad Hop (2003)
 1997-2000 The Simpsons (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Homer vs. Dignity (2000) ... (directed by)
- Days of Wine and D'oh'ses (2000) ... (directed by)
- Take My Wife, Sleaze (1999) ... (directed by)
- Viva Ned Flanders (1999) ... (directed by)
- This Little Wiggy (1998) ... (directed by)
 1999 Family Guy (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Holy Crap (1999)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Animation department (19 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (30 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Neil Affleck | Neal Affleck | Neil Afflick

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed