No photo available. Represent Newton I. Aduaka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 120,236 this week

Newton I. Aduaka

Born in Eastern Nigeria in 1966, Newton's family relocated to Lagos in 1970 at the end of the Biafran War. In 1985 he left for England to study Engineering but discovered Cinema and attended the London International Film School, graduating in 1990. In 1997 he established Granite Film Works. In 2001 Newton's debut feature film Rage, became the ... See full bio »

Born:

in Ogidi, Nigeria

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 938 people
created 22 Feb 2015
 
a list of 59 people
created 02 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Newton I. Aduaka's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ezra Director
(2007)
Rage Director
(1999)
Aicha Director
(2004)
On the Edge Director
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2007/I Ezra
 2004 Aicha (Short)
 2002 Funeral (Short)
 1999 Rage
 1998/III On the Edge (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Newton Aduaka

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed