No photo available. Represent Anna-Greta Adolphson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,742,346 this week

Anna-Greta Adolphson (1917–2010)

Anna-Greta Adolphson was born on May 11, 1917 in Stockholm, Sweden. She was an actress, known for Klart till drabbning (1937). She died on May 4, 2010. See full bio »

Died:

(age 92)

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna-Greta Adolphson's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1940 Man of the Forest
Dinner Guest (uncredited)
 1938 Med folket för fosterlandet
Hildegard, guest at Berns (uncredited)
 1937 En sjöman går iland
Flower shop assistant (uncredited)
 1937 Klart till drabbning
Viola
 1936 Alla tiders Karlsson (uncredited)
 1936 Janssons frestelse
Kontorist (uncredited)
 1934 Man's Way with Women
Girl at the dance (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anna-Greta Beck-Friis | Anna-Greta Danielsson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of director, writer and actor Edvin Adolphson.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed