Steven Adler (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,304 this week
Steven Adler was born on January 22, 1965 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Megamind (2010), The Dead Pool (1988) and Gone Baby Gone (2007). He has been married to Carolina Ferreira since January 23, 2002. He was previously married to Cheryl Swiderski. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Top Ten Revealed
Songs That Remind You of the Movie (S2, Ep6)
Mon, Jan 24 2:00 PM PST on AXSTV (299)
The Top Ten Revealed
Epic Songs of '72 (S2, Ep7)
Mon, Jan 24 2:30 PM PST on AXSTV (299)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 12 Apr 2019
 
a list of 806 people
created 24 Sep 2020
 
a list of 1734 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Adler's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Megamind Soundtrack
(2010)
The Dead Pool Musician at Funeral
(1988)
Gone Baby Gone Soundtrack
(2007)
Sweet Girl Soundtrack
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2015/I What Now
80s Rocker
 2010 Dahmer vs. Gacy
Stevie
 1995 Beyond Desire
Inmate
 1990 Guns N' Roses: Civil War (Music Video)
Steven Adler
 1989 Guns N' Roses: Patience (Music Video)
Steven Adler
 1989 Guns N' Roses: It's So Easy (Music Video)
Steven Adler
 1988 Guns N' Roses: Paradise City (Music Video)
Steven Adler
 1988 Guns N' Roses: Sweet Child O' Mine (Music Video)
Steven Adler
 1988 Guns N' Roses: Sweet Child O' Mine (Alternate Version) (Music Video short)
Steven Adler
 1988 Sam Kinison: Wild Thing (Music Video)
Steven Adler
 1988 The Dead Pool
Musician at Funeral (uncredited)
 1987 Guns N' Roses: Welcome to the Jungle (Music Video)
Steven Adler
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (88 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Sam Kinison's "Wild Thing" video with Billy Idol, Joe Perry (Aerosmith), Tommy Lee (Motley Crue), and Guns N Roses bandmate Slash.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Guns 'N Roses | Guns N' Roses

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Carolina Ferreira | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Loud is a way of life...The image is a non-image.

Trivia:

Suffered a mild stroke due to his issues with drug abuse. He appeared in the third and fifth seasons of 'Celebrity Rehab with Dr Drew' to try and kick his alcohol and drug dependency. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed