Sarah Adler (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,549 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Sarah Adler was born on June 18, 1978 in Paris, France. She is an actress, known for The Cakemaker (2017), Foxtrot (2017) and Notre musique (2004). She is married to Raphaël Nadjari. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 1270 people
created 03 Mar 2020
 
a list of 266 people
created 25 Feb 2018
 
a list of 3777 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 16 people
created 19 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Adler's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Cakemaker Anat Nachmias
(2017)
Foxtrot Daphna Feldman
(2017)
Notre musique Judith Lerner
(2004)
Jellyfish Batia
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2020 The Middleman (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2020)
- Episode #1.2 (2020)
- Episode #1.4 (2020)
 2019-2020 The Middleman (TV Mini-Series)
Louise Tronier
- Épisode 4 (2020) ... Louise Tronier
- Épisode 3 (2020) ... Louise Tronier
- Épisode 2 (2019) ... Louise Tronier
- Épisode 1 (2019) ... Louise Tronier
 2019 Un Entretien (TV Series)
 2017/II Foxtrot
Daphna Feldman
 2017 The Cakemaker
Anat Nachmias
 2016 A Late Divorce (TV Mini-Series)
Yael
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Yael
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Yael
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Yael
 2015 Collection Mary Higgins Clark, la reine du suspense (TV Series)
Marie Launey
- Les années perdues (2015) ... Marie Launey
 2015 The Lives of Animals (TV Movie)
Estelle
 2014 French Dolls
Emma
 2014 Tsili
Tsili
 2014 Self Made
Michal
 2014/I Dawn
Ilana
 2013 Sweets
Klaudia
 2013 Ana Arabia
Miriam
 2013 Wherever Comes the Pain From (Short)
Romy
 2013 Anaïs (Short)
Sophie
 2013 Big Bad Wolves
Dror's wife (voice)
 2012 A Letter from the Past
Internet Cafe Receptionist
 2012/I Aya (Short)
Aya
 2011 Restoration
Noah's wife
 2010 Andante
Sarah
 2009/II Ultimatum
Tamar
 2006-2009 On Any Saturday (TV Series)
Anna
- Bechukotai, Part II (2009) ... Anna
- Bechukotai, Part I (2009) ... Anna
- BeHar Sinai (2009) ... Anna
- Emor (2009) ... Anna
- Kdoshim (2009) ... Anna
 2007 Lost and Found (TV Series)
Maya
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Maya
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Maya
 2007 Jellyfish
Batia
 2006 Marie Antoinette
Comtesse d'Artois
 2005 Reaching for Heaven (TV Series)
Hadas
- Episode #2.1 (2005) ... Hadas
 2005 Nina's House
Marlène
 2005 How I Feel (Short)
 2004 Year Zero
Anna
 2004 Short Fuse: A Collection of Explosive Shorts (Video)
Isabel (Upheaval)
 2004 Notre musique
Judith Lerner
 2004 Avanim
Lili
 2003 Variété française
Pascale
 2001 Upheaval (Short)
Isabel
 1999 Dresden
Woman in coffee shop (as Sarah Finklestein-Adler)
 1999/II Junk
Tree cutting Woman
 1999 Afraid of Everything
Iris
 1990 Kryat Kivun (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sarah Finkelstein-Adler | Sarah Finklestein-Adler
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed