No photo available. Represent Gun Adler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,998,931 this week

Gun Adler (1910–1977)

Gun Adler was born on February 9, 1910 in Stockholm, Sweden as Gunhild Elisabeth Adler. She was an actress, known for Striden går vidare (1941), Mans kvinna (1945) and Melodin från Gamla Stan (1939). She died on April 16, 1977 in Solna, Sweden. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Solna, Sweden

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gun Adler's work have you seen?

Known For

Striden går vidare Nurse in waitingroom
(1941)
(1945)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1950 Kyssen på kryssen
Passenger at 'Saga' (scenes deleted)
 1945 Mans kvinna
Tora
 1944 Släkten är bäst
Coffeeshop Cashier (uncredited)
 1944 Narkos
Nurse in Brede's Home (uncredited)
 1942 Doktor Glas
Gregorius' housemaid (uncredited)
 1942 Ta hand om Ulla
Clerk at Bewe & Zoll (uncredited)
 1942 En trallande jänta
Reverend Olsson's Housemaid (uncredited)
 1941 Striden går vidare
Nurse in waitingroom
 1941 Lärarinna på vift
Clerk at the boardinghome (uncredited)
 1939 Frun tillhanda
Ågren, Housemaid (uncredited)
 1938 Thou Old, Thou Free
Woman at the party (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gun Gavelius
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed