No photo available. Represent Konrad Adenauer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 317,925 this week

Konrad Adenauer (I) (1876–1967)

Konrad Adenauer was born on January 5, 1876 in Cologne, Germany as Conrad Hermann Joseph Adenauer. He was a writer, known for Konrad Adenauer und seine Zeit (1966), Deutschland grüßt Kennedy - Vier geschichtliche Tage (1963) and CBS Reports (1959). He was married to Auguste Zinsser and Emma Weyer. He died on April 19, 1967 in Rhöndorf, ... See full bio »
1 video »

Ricky Whittle Questions Lack of Cars in 'Hobbs & Shaw'

The "American Gods" star loves a TV drama, and can't wait for a horror hit, but the movie he's really pumped for is Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw.

What is Ricky watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 19 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 58 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 72 people
created 09 Dec 2010
 
a list of 119 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konrad Adenauer's work have you seen?

Known For

CBS Reports Himself - German Chancellor
(1963)
(1952)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1966 Konrad Adenauer und seine Zeit (TV Series documentary) (memoirs)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (43 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Konrad Adenauer

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[explaining his good health in old age] I never smoked in my life. That's why. See more »

Trivia:

Honorary citizen of Bonn (1951), Cologne (1951) and Berlin (1963). See more »

Nickname:

Der Alte

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed