No photo available. Represent Larina Jean Adamson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 170,908 this week

Larina Jean Adamson

Larina Jean Adamson was born on May 15, 1956 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is known for her work on The Simpsons (1989), Jerry Maguire (1996) and Back to the Future Part II (1989). See full bio »
1 photo »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jerry Maguire
Fri, Oct 18 3:50 PM PDT on WOMEN (584)
Jerry Maguire
Tue, Oct 22 3:55 PM PDT on WOMEN (584)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larina Jean Adamson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 5 Primetime Emmys. Another 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Simpsons Producer
(1989-2017)
Jerry Maguire Women's Group Member
(1996)
Back to the Future Part II Miscellaneous Crew
(1989)
Almost Perfect Producer
(1995-1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (supervising producer - 392 episodes, 1999 - 2017) (producer - 48 episodes, 1990 - 1999) (co-producer - 13 episodes, 1989 - 1990)
- Singin' in the Lane (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- The Old Blue Mayor She Ain't What She Used To Be (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- Grampy Can Ya Hear Me (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- Treehouse of Horror XXVIII (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- Whistler's Father (2017) ... (supervising producer)
 2000 Schimmel (TV Movie) (producer - as Larina Adamson)
 1999 Love American Style (TV Movie) (producer - as Larina Adamson)
 1995-1997 Almost Perfect (TV Series) (producer - 19 episodes)
- This Is What Happens When You Don't Watch PBS (1997) ... (producer - as Larina Adamson)
- The Laws (1997) ... (producer - as Larina Adamson)
- K.I.S.S. (1997) ... (producer - as Larina Adamson)
- Gimme Shelter (1997) ... (producer - as Larina Adamson)
- Where No Woman Has Gone Before (1997) ... (producer - as Larina Adamson)
 1995 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1995) ... (producer - as Larina Adamson)
 1994 Related by Birth (TV Short) (producer - as Larina Adamson)
 1993 Big Wave Dave's (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Him (1993) ... (producer - as Larina Adamson)
- The Adventures of Ozzie and Marshall (1993) ... (producer - as Larina Adamson)
- Dave's Big Wave (1993) ... (producer - as Larina Adamson)
- Making Up Is Hard to Do (1993) ... (producer - as Larina Adamson)
- The Six Stages of Marshall (1993) ... (producer - as Larina Adamson)
 1991 Bart Simpson: Deep Deep Trouble (Video short) (producer)
 1990 Bart Simpson: Do the Bartman (Video short) (producer)
 1987 Max Headroom (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Academy (1987) ... (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2003 The Simpsons: Hit & Run (Video Game) (voice recording)
 2002 The Simpsons: Skateboarding (Video Game) (voice direction - as Larina Adamson)
 2001 The Simpsons: Road Rage (Video Game) (voice director - as Larina Adamson)
 1989 Back to the Future Part II (video playback design supervisor - as Larina Adamson)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2006 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Waitress
- Jazzy & The Pussycats (2006) ... Waitress (voice)
 1996 Jerry Maguire
Women's Group Member (as Larina Adamson)
 1996 Almost Perfect (TV Series)
Woman in Jail
- Mind Games (1996) ... Woman in Jail (as LJA)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

#IAmAConspiracyLJA | Larina Aspasia Adamopoulos | 'Ameriloca' Adamson | 'Final Destination' Adamson | Colonel Kurtz Adamson | Disturbia Adamson | I'm Divergent Adamson | Katniss Everdeen Adamson | Larina '11' Adamson | Larina + Dead = Adamson | Larina Adamson | Loathsome Larina Adamson | Pinhead Adamson | Treehouse Adamson | Machete LJA | LJA | Scream MMM | Lozena Normson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed