No photo available. Represent Kimberly Adams-Galligan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,017 this week

Kimberly Adams-Galligan

Kimberly Adams-Galligan was born on August 3, 1963 in San Francisco, California, USA. She is known for her work on Land of the Lost (2009), Blast from the Past (1999) and Snitch (2013). See full bio »
1 video »

Why Thomas Middleditch Prefers a Villain

The Godzilla: King of the Monsters star picks his favorite sketch shows and the villainous origin story he can't wait to see.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kimberly Adams-Galligan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Land of the Lost Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2009)
Blast from the Past Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1999)
Snitch Costume Designer
(2013)
Into the Storm Costume Designer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (19 credits)
 2019 City on a Hill (TV Series) (1 episode) (filming)
 2019 Sneaky Pete (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2019 Breakthrough
 2017 Red Blooded (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2017)
 2016 Killing Reagan (TV Movie)
 2016 Stranger Things (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Chapter Three: Holly, Jolly (2016) ... (as Kimberly Adams)
- Chapter Four: The Body (2016) ... (as Kimberly Adams)
- Chapter Two: The Weirdo on Maple Street (2016) ... (as Kimberly Adams)
- Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers (2016) ... (as Kimberly Adams)
 2016 Colony (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (as Kimberly Adams)
 2014-2015 Halt and Catch Fire (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Heaven Is a Place (2015) ... (as Kimberly Adams)
- Kali (2015) ... (as Kimberly Adams)
- Limbo (2015) ... (as Kimberly Adams)
- Working for the Clampdown (2015) ... (as Kimberly Adams)
- 10Broad36 (2015) ... (as Kimberly Adams)
 2014 Kill the Messenger (as Kimberly Adams)
 2013/I Snitch
 2011 Supah Ninjas (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Limelight (2011)
- Mechanov (2011)
- Quake (2011)
- Ishina (2011)
- Eternum (2011)
 2004 Homeland Security (TV Movie)
 2000 FreakyLinks (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Subject: Fearsum (2000)
 1999 The Minus Man
 1998 A House Divided (Short)
 1994 Minotaur (as Kimberly Adams)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (27 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Kimberly J. Adams | Kimberly Adams | Kimberly Adams Galligan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed