STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,491 this week

Brian Adams (VI) (1964–2007)


Brian Adams was born on April 14, 1964 in Kona, Hawaii, USA as Brian Keith Adams. He is known for his work on WWE SmackDown Live (1999), WCW Monday Nitro (1995) and WCW Thunder (1998). He was married to Irene Yumiko. He died on August 13, 2007 in Tampa, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 43) in Tampa, Florida, USA

The Best Non-'Avengers' Trailers of the Week

Some of our favorite trailers of the week include the Mindy Kaling's latest project, and one of TV's best dynamic duos.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 44 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1488 people
created 05 Aug 2016
 
a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 13 people
created 19 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Adams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE SmackDown Live Brian Adams
(2001)
WCW Monday Nitro Brian Adams / The Demon
(1998-1999)
WCW Thunder Brian Adams
(1998-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2002 WWA: Revolution (TV Movie)
Brian Adams
 2001 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Brian Adams
- Episode #3.4 (2001) ... Brian Adams
 1993-2001 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Crush / Brian Adams
- Episode #9.38 (2001) ... Brian Adams
- Episode #9.37 (2001) ... Brian Adams
- Episode #6.4 (1998) ... Crush
- Episode #5.45 (1997) ... Crush
- Episode #5.43 (1997) ... Crush
 2000 WCW Millennium Final (TV Movie)
Brian Adams
 1998-2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Brian Adams
- Episode dated 6 September 2000 (2000) ... Brian Adams
- Episode dated 16 August 2000 (2000) ... Brian Adams
- Episode dated 2 August 2000 (2000) ... Brian Adams
- Episode #1.30 (1998) ... Brian Adams
- Episode #1.29 (1998) ... Brian Adams
 1998-1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Brian Adams / The Demon
- Episode #4.49 (1999) ... The Demon
- Episode #4.48 (1999) ... Brian Adams
- Episode #4.44 (1999) ... Brian Adams
- Episode #4.4 (1998) ... Brian Adams
- Episode #3.33 (1998) ... Brian Adams
 1998 WCW/NWO Thunder (Video Game)
Brian Adams
 1998 NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition (TV Series)
Brian Adams
- Episode dated 14 March 1998 (1998) ... Brian Adams
 1997 Tuff Luk Klub
Crane
 1997 Survivor Series (TV Special)
Crush- The Disciples of Apocalypse
 1997 WWF Friday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Crush
- Episode dated 5 September 1997 (1997) ... Crush
- Episode dated 29 August 1997 (1997) ... Crush
 1997 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Crush
- Episode #1.13 (1997) ... Crush
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Crush
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Crush
 1991-1997 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Crush
- Episode dated 16 March 1997 (1997) ... Crush
- Episode dated 21 January 1991 (1991) ... Crush
 1990-1996 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Crush
- Episode dated 1 December 1996 (1996) ... Crush
- Episode dated 17 August 1996 (1996) ... Crush
- Episode dated 19 February 1994 (1994) ... Crush
- Episode dated 15 January 1994 (1994) ... Crush
- Episode dated 6 March 1993 (1993) ... Crush
 1996 Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi
Crush (uncredited)
 1996 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Brian Lee
- Fight the Power '96 (1996) ... Brian Lee
 1994 Inside the WWF (Video)
Crush
 1994 Paul Bearer's Hits from the Crypt (Video)
Crush
 1994 Bloopers, Bleeps and Bodyslams (Video)
Crush
 1994 Razor Ramon: Oozing Machismo (Video)
Crush
 1994 Monday Night Raw Prime Cuts Uncut (Video)
Crush
 1991-1994 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Crush
- Episode dated 2 January 1994 (1994) ... Crush
- Episode dated 10 February 1991 (1991) ... Crush
 1993 Rampage Bercy '93 (Video)
Crush
 1993 Wrestling Grudge Matches (Video)
Crush
 1993 WWF: WrestleFest '93 (Video)
Crush
 1993 Global Warfare (Video)
Crush
 1993 Bashed in the USA (Video)
Crush
 1993 WWF: Smack 'Em Whack 'Em (Video)
Crush
 1993 WWF: UK Rampage 93 (Video)
Crush
 1992 WWF Prime-Time Wrestling (TV Series)
Crush
- Episode #8.52 (1992) ... Crush
 1991 WWF Supertape Vol. 4 (Video)
Crush
 1990 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Crush
- Episode #6.1 (1990) ... Crush
- WWF Wild Kingdom (1990) ... Crush
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bryan Adams | Crush

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional wrestler See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Head Crush See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed