Beverly Adams (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 922 this week
Trailer
2:37 | Trailer
Beverly Adams was born on November 7, 1945 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. She is an actress, known for How to Stuff a Wild Bikini (1965), The Silencers (1966) and The Ambushers (1967). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 140 people
created 07 Nov 2015
 
a list of 4607 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 113 people
created 05 May 2011
 
a list of 16 people
created 20 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beverly Adams's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1965)
The Silencers Lovey Kravezit
(1966)
The Ambushers Lovey Kravezit
(1967)
Murderers' Row Lovey Kravezit
(1966)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 1997-1999 Profiler (TV Series)
Gloria Bartis / Bea Conteras
- Heads, You Lose (1999) ... Gloria Bartis (as Beverly Sassoon)
- Ambition in the Blood (1997) ... Bea Conteras (as Beverly Sassoon)
 1996 Mind Games
Board Member #1
 1996 The Guilt (TV Series)
Vivian Cornell
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Vivian Cornell
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Vivian Cornell
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Vivian Cornell
- Dean's Office (1996) ... Vivian Cornell
 1992 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Anna Alexis
- Baser Instincts (1992) ... Anna Alexis (as Beverly Sassoon)
 1982 CHiPs (TV Series)
Vanessa James
- Head Over Heels (1982) ... Vanessa James (as Beverly Sassoon)
 1980 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Dr. Jerri McCracken
- New Blood (1980) ... Dr. Jerri McCracken (as Beverly Sassoon)
 1974 Police Story (TV Series)
Alicia
- Glamour Boy (1974) ... Alicia
 1968 Hammerhead
Ivory
 1967 The Ambushers
Lovey Kravezit
 1967 Torture Garden
Carla Hayes (segment 2 "Terror Over Hollywood")
 1967 Devil's Angels
Lynn
 1966 Murderers' Row
Lovey Kravezit
 1966 Birds Do It
Claudine Wald
 1966 Good Old Days (TV Movie)
Cavegirl
 1966 The Silencers
Lovey Kravezit
 1965 Camp Runamuck (TV Series)
Nadine Smith
- The New Swimming Pool (1965) ... Nadine Smith
 1965 Winter A-Go-Go
Jo Ann Wallace
 1965 Gidget (TV Series)
Treasure
- In God, and Nobody Else, We Trust (1965) ... Treasure
 1965 How to Stuff a Wild Bikini
Cassandra
 1965 Bewitched (TV Series)
D. Danger O'Riley
- George the Warlock (1965) ... D. Danger O'Riley
 1965 Girl Happy
Girl #2 (uncredited)
 1964-1965 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Model #2 / Model / China
- Who Killed the Horne of Plenty? (1964) ... Model
- Who Killed Andy Zygmunt? (1964) ... China
 1964 Roustabout
Cora (uncredited)
 1964 Honeymoon Hotel
Wife (uncredited)
 1964 The New Interns
Lisa (uncredited)
 1964 Dr. Kildare (TV Series)
Student Nurse / Nurse Rocklewiecz / Nurse Jackie Barnett
- Dolly's Dilemma (1964) ... Student Nurse (uncredited)
- A Nickel's Worth of Prayer (1964) ... Nurse Rocklewiecz
- An Ungodly Act (1964) ... Nurse Jackie Barnett
 1964 Channing (TV Series)
The 1st Coed
- My Son, the All-American (1964) ... The 1st Coed
 1963 The Bill Dana Show (TV Series)
Miss Brooklyn
- Beauty and the Baby (1963) ... Miss Brooklyn
 1963 The Joey Bishop Show (TV Series)
Cigarette Girl
- Joey's Surprise for Ellie (1963) ... Cigarette Girl
 1963 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (TV Series)
Gloria
- Wally's Pen Pal (1963) ... Gloria
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads: Coppertone tanning lotion. See more »

Alternate Names:

The Resident Dream Girl | Beverly Sasson | Beverly Sassoon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Elan Sassoon born 1970 See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed