No photo available. Represent Helenka Adamowska? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,640 this week

Helenka Adamowska (1900–1987)

Helenka Adamowska was born on November 22, 1900 in Brookline, Massachusetts, USA. She was an actress, known for Grit (1924) and Second Fiddle (1923). She died on January 5, 1987 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 05 Jan 2017
 
a list of 124 people
created 22 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helenka Adamowska's work have you seen?

Known For

Grit Annie Hart
1924
Second Fiddle Cragg's Daughter
1923

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1924 Grit
Annie Hart
 1923 Second Fiddle
Cragg's Daughter
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Helenka Adamowska Pantaleoni (her married name), established the U.S. Fund for UNICEF in 1947, and served as its volunteer president for 27 years.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Helenka Pantaleoni
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founder of the American division of UNICEF in 1947 and presided over the organization for 25 years. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed