No photo available. Represent Jean-François Adam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,291 this week

Jean-François Adam (1938–1980)

Jean-François Adam was born on February 14, 1938 in Paris, France. He was an actor and assistant director, known for M comme Mathieu (1973), The Game of Solitaire (1976) and Return to the Beloved (1979). He died on October 14, 1980 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 42) in Paris, France

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 677 people
created 09 Jul 2016
 
a list of 133 people
created 20 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-François Adam's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1973)
(1976)
Return to the Beloved L'inspecteur de police Corbin
(1979)
Cleo from 5 to 7 Production Manager
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1981 Au bon beurre (TV Series)
L'inspecteur sanitaire Simonin
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... L'inspecteur sanitaire Simonin
 1979 Return to the Beloved
L'inspecteur de police Corbin
 1978 Graduate First
Le prof de philo
 1974 The Secret
Claude Vandal
 1968 Stolen Kisses
Albert Tazzi (uncredited)
 1962 Antoine and Colette (Short)
Albert Tazzi
 1962 Love at Twenty
Albert Tazzi (segment "Antoine et Colette")
 1960 The Army Game
Un troupier
 1959 Au biseau des baisers (Short) (voice)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.F. Adam | Jean F. Adam
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter (Marie Adam) with Brigitte Fossey. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed