Jason 'Wee Man' Acuña


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,559 this week
Jason 'Wee Man' Acuña was born on May 16, 1973 in Pisa, Tuscany, Italy as Jason Shannon Acuna. He is an actor and writer, known for Jackass 3D (2010), Elf-Man (2012) and Jackass Number Two (2006). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 31 Mar 2018
 
list image
a list of 32 people
created 23 Feb 2018
 
a list of 37 images
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 76 people
created 07 Dec 2014
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason 'Wee Man' Acuña's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Jackass 3D Writer
(2010)
Elf-Man Elf-Man
(2012)
(2006)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2022 Horror Creek Manor - The Movie (Video) (pre-production)
Harold Harada (segment "The Hunted")
  Adults Only (TV Series) (announced)
Bilbo Bang'nz
- Episode #1.1 ... Bilbo Bang'nz (voice)
 2018 Kidnapped (Video)
Benjamin Jameson
 2016 Let It Die (Video Game)
Mr. Crowley (voice, as Jason Acuna)
 2014 Behaving Badly
Brian Savage
 2014 Frezno Smooth: Director's Cut
Walter Snebbs
 2013 The Marvelous M Show (TV Series)
Wee Man
- Wee Man Meets the Marvelous M (2013) ... Wee Man
 2012 Elf-Man
Elf-Man (as Wee Man)
 2007 The Bronx Bunny Show (TV Series)
Wee Man
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Wee Man
 2006 TV: The Movie
My Little Buddy / Wee-Man Doll / Cricket / ...
 2005 Death to the Supermodels (Video)
Dieter (as Jason 'Wee-Man' Acuña)
 2005 Jamiroquai: Feels Just Like It Should (Music Video)
Secret Agent
 2005 Pee Stains and Other Disasters
Franklin (as Wee Man)
 2004 51.50 (Short)
 2004 Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (Video Game)
Jason 'Wee Man' Acuña (voice, as Wee-Man)
 2004 Bashing
Rockwell Stone
 2003 Player$ (TV Series)
Wee Man
- Boom Boom Yeah! (2003) ... Wee Man
 2003 Grind
Little Timmy (as Wee Man)
 2003 Zéro un
The Little Man (segment "The Same")
 2003 Roger Alan Wade: If You're Gonna Be Dumb (Music Video)
Wee Man
 2001 The Same (Short)
The Little Man
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (70 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for T-Mobile (2004) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jason 'Wee Man' Acuna | Jason Acuna | Jason 'Wee-Man' Acuña | Jason Acuña | Wee Man Jason Acuña | Wee Man | Wee-Man

Height:

4' 0½" (1.23 m)

Parents:

Acuña, George
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He now owns a Chronic Taco franchise somewhere in Los Angeles. See more »

Trademark:

American superhero outfit

Nickname:

Wee Man

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed