No photo available. Represent Karpo Acimovic-Godina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 152,008 this week

Karpo Acimovic-Godina

Karpo Acimovic-Godina was born on June 26, 1943 in Skopje, Macedonia, Yugoslavia as Karpo Godina-Acimovic. He is a cinematographer and director, known for Piknik v nedeljo (1968), Red Boogie (1982) and The Gratinated Brains of Pupilija Ferkeverk (1970). See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 16 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karpo Acimovic-Godina's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Piknik v nedeljo Cinematographer
(1968)
Red Boogie Cinematographer
(1982)
Universal Sun Cinematographer
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (34 credits)
 1995 Radio.doc (TV Movie)
 1992 Zdravljica (TV Movie)
 1990 Adam ledolomak (as Karpo Godina)
 1988 Private War (as Karpo Godina)
 1985 Doctor (as Karpo Godina)
 1985 Obisk (Short)
 1985 Karlo u Rimu (Documentary short)
 1984 Ujed andjela
 1982 Red Boogie
 1979 Draga moja Iza (as Karpo Godina)
 1978 Occupation in 26 Pictures (as Karpo Godina)
 1977 Zovem se Eli (TV Movie)
 1976 Zena s krajolikom (TV Movie) (as Karpo Godina)
 1975 Xenia na gostovanju (Short)
 1973 Islam (Documentary short)
 1972 14441 kvadrat (Documentary short)
 1971 Black Film (Documentary short)
 1971 Healthy People for Fun (Documentary short)
 1970 Kud narodna vojska prodje (Documentary short)
 1969 Early Works
 1969 Lutka (Short)
 1968 Piknik v nedeljo (Short)
 1968 Universal Sun (Short)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karpo AG | Carpo Godina | Karpo Godina
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed