No photo available. Represent Carl Ludwig Achaz-Duisberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 363,936 this week

Carl Ludwig Achaz-Duisberg (1889–1958)

Carl Ludwig Achaz-Duisberg was born on July 18, 1889 in Wuppertal-Elberfeld, Germany. He was an actor and director, known for Sprengbagger 1010 (1929), Die Lüge eines Sommers (1922) and Wenn die Maske fällt (1922). He died on January 18, 1958 in Vorbach/Inn, Austria. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Vorbach/Inn, Austria

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Ludwig Achaz-Duisberg's work have you seen?

Known For

(1929)
Wenn die Maske fällt Frank de Wyl
(1922)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1922 Wenn die Maske fällt
Frank de Wyl
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1929 Sprengbagger 1010 (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1929 Sprengbagger 1010 (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carl L. Duisberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed