STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,884 this week

Thomas Acda


Thomas Acda was born on March 6, 1967 in De Rijp, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor, known for All Stars 2: Old Stars (2011), Alles is liefde (2007) and All Stars (1997). He was previously married to Joanneke Meester. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 19 Jun 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 24 May 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 24 Jul 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 27 Aug 2016
 
a list of 2194 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Acda's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Alles is liefde
Alles is liefde Ted Coelman
(2007)
All Stars
All Stars Willem
(1997)
In voor- en tegenspoed
(1995-1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2017 Pestkop
Vincent
 2014-2017 Jeuk (TV Series)
Thomas
- Rosé is niet ogay (2016) ... Thomas
- Een aambei is ook maar een mens (2016) ... Thomas
 2016 De Zevende Hemel
Paul
 2016 Voordat ik vergeet (Short)
Victor
 2014-2015 Bureau Raampoort (TV Mini-Series)
Peter van Opperdoes
- Koning Oedipus (2015) ... Peter van Opperdoes
- De dode yogi (2015) ... Peter van Opperdoes
- De studente (2015) ... Peter van Opperdoes
- Uit de brand (2015) ... Peter van Opperdoes
- De Krokodil (2015) ... Peter van Opperdoes
 2014 Wonderbroeders
Johannes Grootte
 2013 Chez Nous
Gijs
 2010-2013 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Daan de Vos
- Hawala (2013) ... Daan de Vos
- Alert (2013) ... Daan de Vos
- Mooi (2013) ... Daan de Vos (voice)
- Broos (2013) ... Daan de Vos
- De spin (2013) ... Daan de Vos
 2011 Klik (Short)
The Bellboy
 2011 All Stars 2: Old Stars
Willem
 2010 Penoza (TV Series)
Frans van Walraven
- Het uur van de waarheid (2010) ... Frans van Walraven
- Aan de top van de misdaad (2010) ... Frans van Walraven
- Geen weg terug (2010) ... Frans van Walraven
- Onderling wantrouwen (2010) ... Frans van Walraven
- Confrontaties (2010) ... Frans van Walraven
 2009 Lover of Loser
Willem
 2007 De scheepsjongens van Bontekoe
Koksmaat Harmen
 2007 Alles is liefde
Ted Coelman
 2006 Ren Lenny ren (Video)
Thomas (uncredited)
 2004 Schat (Short)
Brother in law
 2004 In Oranje
Erik van Leeuwen
 1999-2001 All stars: De serie (TV Series)
Willem
- Oud zaad (2001) ... Willem
- De geur van kampioenen (2001) ... Willem
- Engel op de lat (2000) ... Willem
- Over mijn lijk (2000) ... Willem
- All stars versus VARA stars (2000) ... Willem
 2000 Lek
Franco
 1999 Missing Link
Jef
 1998 fl 19,99
Harrie Harings
 1997 In het belang van de staat (TV Movie)
Rechercheur
 1997 Baantjer (TV Series)
Willem de Graaf
- De Cock en de taximoord (1997) ... Willem de Graaf
 1995-1997 In voor- en tegenspoed (TV Series)
Mario
- Het komt nooit meer goed (1997) ... Mario
- Slachtveld (1997) ... Mario
- Eigen haard (1997) ... Mario
- Zieken (1997) ... Mario
- Schuld en boete (1997) ... Mario
 1997 All Stars
Willem
 1992 Richting Engeland
Medeleerling
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Album) (2004) Liedjes van Lenny, luxe edition, with DVD See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Acda en de Munnik
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son, Finn Paul with ex-wife Joanneke. Has a daughter Lucy (Lucia Maria, born 5 December 2010) with current partner Esmee Wekker. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed