STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,334 this week

Christopher Aber


Christopher Aber was born on February 5, 1959 in Burbank, California, USA as Christopher Thomas Aber. He is known for his work on Tropic Thunder (2008), The Muppets (2011) and Grudge Match (2013). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

How I Met Your Mother
Daisy (S9, Ep20)
Tue, Nov 27 12:30 PM EST on FX (205)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Aber's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tropic Thunder Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
The Muppets Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Grudge Match Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Babe: Pig in the City Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (41 credits)
 2013 Grudge Match (stand in Sylvester Stallone)
 2011 The Muppets (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2011 The Closer (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Death Warrant (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2011 Night Club (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2010/I Gerald (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2010/I Now Here (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2009 Saddle Up with Dick Wrangler & Injun Joe (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2008 A Miser Brothers' Christmas (TV Movie) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2008 Tropic Thunder (talent assistant)
 2008 Lost Stallions: The Journey Home (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2008 Wreck the Halls (Short) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2007 The Yesterday Pool (Short) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2007 A Christmas Too Many (Video) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2007 The Thirsting (Video) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2006 Night at the Museum (production staff - uncredited)
 2005 The Last Confederate: The Story of Robert Adams (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2004 Hollywood Legenden (TV Movie documentary) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2004 To Kill a Mockumentary (Video) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2004 The 76th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2001-2003 Larry King Live (TV Series) (assistant to Mickey Rooney - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 5 August 2003 (2003) ... (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
- Episode dated 27 June 2001 (2001) ... (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
- Episode dated 4 June 2001 (2001) ... (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2003 The 75th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2001 Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure (Video) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 2000 Norm (TV Series) (assistant to Mickey Rooney - 1 episode)
- Retribution (2000) ... (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1999 Holy Hollywood (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1999 The First of May (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1998 Babe: Pig in the City (assistant to Mickey Rooney) / (stand-in)
 1998 The Geraldo Rivera Show (TV Series) (assistant to Mickey Rooney - 1 episode)
- Hollywood Poster Boys for Bad Behavior (1998) ... (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1998 Animals with the Tollkeeper (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1997 The Face on the Barroom Floor (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1994 That's Entertainment III: Behind the Screen (Video documentary) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1993 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series) (assistant to Mickey Rooney - 1 episode)
- Bloodlines (1993) ... (assistant to Mickey Rooney - uncredited)
 1993 La vida láctea (stand-in)
  The New Adventures of the Black Stallion (TV Series) (assistant to Mickey Rooney - 23 episodes, 1990 - 1991) (stand-in - 1 episode, 1993) (assistant - 1 episode, 1990)
- Measure of a Man (1993) ... (stand-in)
- The Choice (1991) ... (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
- Found Money (1991) ... (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
- The Judge (1991) ... (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
- Heart of Gold (1991) ... (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1992 Maximum Force (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1991 Silent Night, Deadly Night 5: The Toy Maker (Video) (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1991 My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1989 Erik the Viking (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1988 Wogan (TV Series) (assistant to Mickey Rooney - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 19 December 1988 (1988) ... (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
 1986 Lightning, the White Stallion (assistant to Mickey Rooney)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | LA Casting | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chris Aber | Chris Rooney

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Producer of Jan and Mickey Rooney's performances, "Let's Put on a Show". See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed