Ramzi Abed

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,494 this week
Trailer
1:08 | Trailer
Ramzi Abed was born on March 5, 1973. He is a director and producer, known for Waking (1999), The Tunnel (2001) and In a Spiral State (2009). He was previously married to Amanda Staggs. See full bio »

Born:

Which Marvel Series is on Lance Reddick's Watchlist?

After starring in some of the best TV shows ever, Lance Reddick reveals what he is watching now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramzi Abed's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Waking Director
(1999)
The Tunnel Director
(2001)
(2009)
Telephone World Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
 2016 Noirland (completed)
 2016 Grindsploitation 2: The Lost Reels (segment "Luomo Della Pizza")
 2015 Mystery Daze (as MR. E)
 2014 Mystery Girl (as MR. E)
 2013 Mystery World Of Sex (as MR. E)
 2012/II Nerdy Girls (Video) (as MR. E)
 2011 The New Erotic: Art Sex Revolution (Documentary)
 2009 Kelly Deerdale, Naturist (Video short)
 2003 Shortkutz Vol. IV (Video short)
 2003 Clay Fields
 2001 The Tunnel (Short)
 2000/I The Interview (Documentary short)
 1999 Waking (Short)
 1998 Nobody (Short)
Show Show Producer (20 credits)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (15 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (13 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Produced popular music video for the legendary metal band, Dimmu Borgir. The song was "The Chosen Legacy" from the album, "In Sorte Diaboli". The director of the video was fashion designer, Tod Junker. The video premiered on October 2nd 2008. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Bloodshot Pictures | Model Mayhem

Alternate Names:

Brock Doom | MR. E

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life is a mystery.

Trivia:

Suffers from very mild scoliosis. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed