No photo available. Represent Sam Aaron? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 261,623 this week

Sam Aaron (II)

Sam Aaron was born on March 2, 1962 in Lakewood, New Jersey, USA as Samuel Alan Perlmutter. He is a composer and actor, known for Legends of Atoll (2011), The Vampire Hunters Club (2001) and 200 M.P.H. (2011). He was previously married to Rebecca Lee. See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Aaron's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2011-2012 Paradise Drive (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- New Trailer 11 (2012)
- Animal Testing (2012)
- Street Creds (2012)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2011 Legends of Atoll (TV Series)
Riald
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Riald
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Riald
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Riald
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Riald
- Episode #1.6 ... Riald
 2011 200 M.P.H. (Video)
Lou
 2009 The Hustler (TV Series)
DJ
- Hustle & Bustle (2009) ... DJ
 2007 Lavinia's Heist (Short)
 2005 Checking Out
Young Morris Applebaum (uncredited)
 2001 Last Writes (Short)
Dr. Eisen / Janitor Murry Saltzman
 2001 The Vampire Hunters Club (Video short)
Young Bob
 2000 DAG (TV Series)
Murray Saltzman - Janitor
- Jennifer Returns (2000) ... Murray Saltzman - Janitor
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2005 The West Wing (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- A Good Day (2005) ... (stand-in: Mr: Adkins - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2017 Xmas Knight (Short) (additional thanks)
 2011 Legends of Atoll (TV Series) (special thanks - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (special thanks)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (special thanks)
 2007 Lavinia's Heist (Short) (special thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is an alumnus of The Second City Conservatory. See more »

Nickname:

The Machine See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed