Fardeen Khan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 630 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
Fardeen Khan was born on March 8, 1972 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. He is an actor, known for No Entry (2005), Prem Aggan (1998) and Fida (2004). He has been married to Natasha Madhvani since December 14, 2005. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 12 Apr 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 11 Jan 2020
 
a list of 24 people
created 04 Jun 2018
 
a list of 17 people
created 14 Jan 2019
 
a list of 136 people
created 09 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fardeen Khan's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

No Entry Shekhar 'Sunny'
(2005)
Prem Aggan Suraj Singh
(1998)
Fida Vikram Singh
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2012 Upanishad Ganga (TV Series short)
Yaksha
 2010 Dulha Mil Gaya
Tej S. Dhanraj / Donsai
 2009 All the Best: Fun Begins
Veer Kapoor
 2009 Acid Factory
Romeo
 2009 Life Partner
Karan
 2007/III Darling
Aditya 'Adit' Soman
 2007 Heyy Babyy
Ali Haider
 2006 Aryan: Unbreakable
Sameer
 2006 Pyare Mohan
Pyare
 2005 Ek Khiladi Ek Haseena
Arjun Verma
 2005 Shaadi No. 1
Raj
 2005 No Entry
Shekhar 'Sunny'
 2004 Fida
Vikram Singh
 2004 Dev
Farhaan Ali
 2003 Janasheen
Lucky Kapoor
 2003 Bhoot
Sanjay Thakkar
 2003/I Khushi
Karan Roy
 2003 Aa Ae O (Short)
 2002 Om Jai Jagadish
Jai Batra
 2002 Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein
Abhayendra Singh
 2001 Hum Ho Gaye Aap Ke
Rishi Oberoi
 2001 Love Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega
Rahul Kapoor
 2000 Jungle
Siddhu (Siddharth Sharma)
 1998 Prem Aggan
Suraj Singh
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

When the script of "Aksar" completed, Anant approached Fardeen Khan, Zayed Khan and Priyanka Chopra. They all declined. See more »

Alternate Names:

Mr. Fardeen Khan

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Natasha Madhvani
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dad Feroz Khan's youngest sister Dilshad Begum Sheikh was married Javed Sheikh ( Not the actor). Javed was the sole owner of a timber empire in Shrinagar, Kashmir. They have 3 daughter's. Shahala, the owner of a famous furniture company " Woodfort". Sabah Singh, Entrepreneur of a candle company called " Illuminati". Sheba, a housewife and mother of two kids. See more »

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed