STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,911 this week

Liza Del Mundo


Liza Del Mundo was born on March 8, 1975 in San Diego, California, USA. She is an actress, known for W.I.T.C.H. (2004), People Like Us (2012) and Montana Amazon (2012). She has been married to Mark Vencer since February 10, 2001. They have three children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

iCarly
iBloop (S3, Ep14)
Sat, Dec 29 8:30 AM EST on TNCK (105)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 12 Jan 2012
 
a list of 1046 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 
a list of 3726 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 700 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 115 people
created 09 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liza Del Mundo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

W.I.T.C.H. Hay Lin
(2004-2006)
People Like Us Receptionist
(2012)
Montana Amazon Pregnant Kathy
(2012)
ER Severa
(2003-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2013 Doc McStuffins (TV Series)
- Leilani's Lu'au/Karate Kangaroos (2013) ... (voice)
 2012 Man Up (TV Series)
Woman
- Letting Go (2012) ... Woman
 2012 Montana Amazon
Pregnant Kathy
 2012 People Like Us
Receptionist
 2011 Gigantic (TV Series)
Interviewer
- Truth or Dare (2011) ... Interviewer
 2010 Dirty Little Secret (TV Series)
Jeanie / Lily / Admirer / ...
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Jeanie (voice)
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Jeanie (voice)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Jeanie / Admirer (voice)
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Jeanie (voice)
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Jeanie / Model (voice)
 2010 Frenemies (TV Series)
Susan (2010)
 2009 Wolverine and the X-Men (TV Series)
Lorna Dane / Polaris
- Foresight: Part 2 (2009) ... Lorna Dane / Polaris (voice)
- Aces & Eights (2009) ... Lorna Dane / Polaris (voice)
- Badlands (2009) ... Lorna Dane / Polaris (voice)
- Hunting Grounds (2009) ... Lorna Dane / Polaris (voice)
 2007-2009 Rick & Steve the Happiest Gay Couple in All the World (TV Series)
Pussy / Ebony / Minda / ...
- Marry X-Mas (2009) ... Pussy / Myrna (voice)
- The Only Straight in the Village (2009) ... Ebony / Arugula (voice)
- House of Race Cards (2009) ... Minda / Pussy / Clever Dead Housewife (voice)
- Death of a Lesbian Bed (2008) ... Ebony / Arugula (voice)
- Mom Fight (2008) ... Minda / Clever Dead Housewife (voice)
 2008 Cranberry Christmas (TV Movie)
Maggie
 2008 iCarly (TV Series)
Sonya
- iPromote Techfoots (2008) ... Sonya
 2004-2006 W.I.T.C.H. (TV Series)
Hay Lin
- Z Is for Zenith (2006) ... Hay Lin (voice)
- Y Is for Yield (2006) ... Hay Lin (voice)
- X Is for Xanadu (2006) ... Hay Lin (voice)
- V Is for Victory (2006) ... Hay Lin (voice)
- U Is for Undivided (2006) ... Hay Lin (voice)
 2006 Hellboy Animated: Sword of Storms (TV Movie)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2005-2006 Still Standing (TV Series)
Tammy / Receptionist
- Still Bad (2006) ... Tammy
- Still Holding (2005) ... Receptionist
 2005 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
Ticket Agent
- You Don't Know Squad (2005) ... Ticket Agent
 2004 All Grown Up! (TV Series)
Cheerleader #1
- The Science Pair (2004) ... Cheerleader #1 (voice)
 2003-2004 ER (TV Series)
Severa
- Intern's Guide to the Galaxy (2004) ... Severa
- Blood Relations (2004) ... Severa
- Touch & Go (2004) ... Severa
- Freefall (2003) ... Severa
- Death and Taxes (2003) ... Severa
 2004 Second Time Around (TV Series)
Adrienne Chang
- No, No (2004) ... Adrienne Chang
 2003 My Scene (Video Game)
Chelsea (voice)
 2003 Dragnet (TV Series)
Mara Henderson
- Sticks and Stones (2003) ... Mara Henderson
 2002 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Claire Heitmann
- Breathless (2002) ... Claire Heitmann
 2001 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
the College Girl #2
- The Road Trip to Harvard (2001) ... the College Girl #2
 2001 The Andy Dick Show (TV Series)
Reporter
- Pressing Ass PSA ... Reporter
 1999 Profiler (TV Series)
Young Woman on Bus
- Las Brisas (1999) ... Young Woman on Bus
 1998 The Adventures of A.R.K. (TV Series)
Young Girl
- The Shopping Orangutan ... Young Girl
 1998 Felicity (TV Series)
Random
- Finally (1998) ... Random
 1998 George & Leo (TV Series)
Young Woman
- The Bongos (1998) ... Young Woman
 1997 One Eight Seven
Asian Girl
 1995 Party of Five (TV Series)
Student #1
- Analogies (1995) ... Student #1
 1994 My So-Called Life (TV Series)
Iris
- Halloween (1994) ... Iris
- The Substitute (1994) ... Iris
 1994 Hearts Afire (TV Series)
Tanya
- The Sons of Sissy-Whatsis (1994) ... Tanya
 1992 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Tina
- Episode #1.4916 (1992) ... Tina
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio Commercial for Levi's (2000) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Lisa Del Mundo
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When life pisses in your dreams, add chlorine and keep swimming.

Trivia:

Was a Showcase Showdown winner on The Price is Right.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed