STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,288 this week

Steven Zirnkilton


Steven Zirnkilton was born on August 18, 1958 in York, Pennsylvania, USA as Stephen Morgan Zirnkilton. He is an actor, known for Too Cold to Swim (2018), The Rugrats Movie (1998) and Arrest & Trial (2000). He has been married to Stephanie Gott since 1984. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Swing (S10, Ep3)
Sat, Dec 04 8:00 PM PST on KDOCDT (1231)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Swing (S10, Ep3)
Sat, Dec 04 8:00 PM PST on KDOC (019)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 01 Aug 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 2 people
created 29 Apr 2018
 
a list of 163 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Zirnkilton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Too Cold to Swim Motel Clerk
(2018)
(1998)
Arrest & Trial Narrator
(2000)
The Stag Hunt Narrator
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2021 Law & Order: Organized Crime (TV Series)
Narrator
- Not Your Father's Organized Crime (2021) ... Narrator (voice, uncredited)
 2018 Too Cold to Swim
Motel Clerk
 2001-2011 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Opening Announcer
- To the Boy in the Blue Knit Cap (2011) ... Opening Announcer (voice, uncredited)
- One (2001) ... Opening Announcer (voice, uncredited)
 2008 The Stag Hunt (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 2005 Law & Order: Trial by Jury (TV Series)
Opening Announcer
- The Abominable Showman (2005) ... Opening Announcer (voice, uncredited)
 2004 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Voice Over
- Episode #12.209 (2004) ... Voice Over
 2003 Dragnet (TV Series)
Narrator
- The Silver Slayer (2003) ... Narrator (voice, uncredited)
 2000 Arrest & Trial (TV Series documentary)
Narrator (voice)
 1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Opening Announcer
- Payback (1999) ... Opening Announcer (voice, uncredited)
 1998 The Rugrats Movie
Reporter (voice)
 1997 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series)
Opening narrator
- Das Sub (1997) ... Opening narrator (voice)
 1990 Law & Order (TV Series)
Narrator - Opening Title Sequence
- Prescription for Death (1990) ... Narrator - Opening Title Sequence (voice, uncredited)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook Site

Alternate Names:

Steve Zirnkilton

Spouse:

Stephanie Gott  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best known for his work as the opening narrator in the Law & Order franchise. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed