Twinkle Khanna


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,850 this week
Trailer
3:06 | Trailer
Very few people have the privilege of being born on the same day as their mom or dad, Tina is one of them. She was born on 29 December 1974, and shares her date of birth with her dad, Jatin alias super-star Rajesh Khanna, born in 1942. Tina is the daughter of well-known Bollywood actress, Dimple Kapadia; has a sister, Rinke, who is married to ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 16 images
updated 02 Nov 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 
a list of 23 people
created 10 Nov 2014
 
a list of 42 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 18 Nov 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Twinkle Khanna's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Mela Roopa Singh
(2000)
(2000)
(2000)
Baadshah Seema Malhotra
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2001 Jodi No.1
Tina
 2000 Joru Ka Ghulam
Durga
 2000 Chal Mere Bhai
Pooja
 2000 Mela
Roopa Singh
 1999 Yeh Hai Mumbai Meri Jaan
Jasmin Arora
 1999 Baadshah
Seema Malhotra
 1999 Seenu
Swetha
 1999 Zulmi
Komal Dutt
 1999 International Khiladi
Payal
 1998 When One Falls in Love
Komal Sinha
 1997 Bhoot Bhungla
 1997 Itihaas
Naina
 1997 Uff! Yeh Mohabbat
Sonia Verma
 1996 Dil Tera Diwana
Komal
 1996 Jaan
Kajal
 1995 Barsaat
Tina Oberoi
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tina Rajiv Bhatia | Twinkle Rajiv Bhatia

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After Uff Yeh Mohabbat, Vipin Handa had signed her for a film titled "Devyani" opposite Abhishek Kapoor. She was playing the role of a prostitute. The film got shelved. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed