No photo available. Represent Michaëla Watteaux? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 987,869 this week

Michaëla Watteaux

Michaëla Watteaux was born on June 22, 1954 in Stockholm. She is a director and writer, known for Un amour aveugle (1994), L'histoire du samedi (1995) and Plus belle la vie (2004). See full bio »

Born:

in Stockholm

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michaëla Watteaux's work have you seen?

Known For

Un amour aveugle Director
(1994)
(1999)
(2011)
(2002-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (25 credits)
 2011 Plus belle la vie (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #8.39 (2011)
- Episode #8.38 (2011)
 2009 Entre deux eaux (TV Movie)
 2008 Comprend rien aux femmes (TV Movie)
 2006 Les secrets du volcan (TV Mini-Series)
 2006 Du goût et des couleurs (TV Movie)
 2004 La petite Fadette (TV Movie)
 2003 Les Cordier, juge et flic (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2002-2003 Fred et son orchestre (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2000 Chère Marianne (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2000 L'amour sur un fil (TV Movie)
 1999 Brigade des mineurs (TV Movie)
 1999 L'histoire du samedi (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1998 Le bahut (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1998 Pour mon fils (TV Movie)
 1998 Une grosse bouchée d'amour (TV Movie)
 1997 Un impossible amour (TV Movie)
 1997 Féminin masculine (TV Movie)
 1996 Et BB créa la femme (TV Movie documentary)
 1995 Les yeux neufs de l'Arménie (TV Movie documentary)
 1994 Il était une fois le maoïsme (TV Movie documentary)
 1992 Un ballon dans la tête (TV Movie)
 1988 Les deux cervelles (Short)
 1986 Un ticket de métro pour la Chine (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michaëlla Watteaux | Mikaela Watteaux
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from L'IDHEC (La Fémis).

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed