Ric Roman Waugh


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 351 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Ric Roman Waugh was born on February 20, 1968 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for Shot Caller (2017), Angel Has Fallen (2019) and Greenland (2020). He has been married to Tanya Ballinger since September 24, 2005. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Shot Caller
Fri, Aug 12 4:00 PM PDT on STZIB (583)
Greenland
Mon, Aug 15 3:00 AM PDT on HBO2 (519)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 04 Apr 2021
 
list image
a list of 24 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 26 Jul 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 12 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ric Roman Waugh's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Shot Caller Director
(2017)
Angel Has Fallen Director
(2019)
Greenland Director
(2020)
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (48 credits)
 2001 The One (stunts)
 2000/I Daybreak (stunts)
 2000 Gone in 60 Seconds (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 2000 Murder in the Mirror (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator)
 1998 From the Earth to the Moon (TV Mini Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Apollo One (1998) ... (stunts)
 1998 Senseless (stunts)
 1996 Deadly Web (TV Movie) (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1995 Sudden Death (stunts - as Rick Waugh)
 1994 Double Dragon (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1994 The Crow (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1993 Striking Distance (stunts)
 1993 True Romance (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1993 Hard Target (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1993 Arcade (Video) (stunt coordinator)
 1993 12:01 (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1993 Last Action Hero (stunts)
 1993 This Boy's Life (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1992 Body of Evidence (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1992 Forever Young (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1992 The Last of the Mohicans (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1992 Rapid Fire (stunts)
 1992 Blink of an Eye (stunt coordinator)
 1992 Universal Soldier (stunts)
 1992 Brain Donors (stunts)
 1992 Kuffs (assistant stunt coordinator - as Ric Waugh) / (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1991 Hook (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1991 Dollman (Video) (stunt coordinator - as Ricky Waugh)
 1991 Shakes the Clown (additional stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1990 Cold Dog Soup (stunts)
 1990 Ghost Dad (stunts - as Ricky Waugh)
 1990 Days of Thunder (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1990 Total Recall (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1990 Coupe de Ville (stunts - as Rick Waugh)
 1990 Angel Town (stunts)
 1989 Tango & Cash (stunts - uncredited)
 1989 Lethal Weapon 2 (stunts - uncredited)
 1989 Third Degree Burn (TV Movie) (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1989 Road House (stunts)
 1989 Listen to Me (stunts)
 1989 Loverboy (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1989 Speed Zone (stunts)
 1988 They Live (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1988 The Blob (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1987 Leonard Part 6 (stunts)
 1987 The Wild Pair (stunts)
 1987 Flowers in the Attic (stunts - as Rick Waugh)
 1987 Teen Wolf Too (stunts - as Ric Waugh)
 1984 Courage (stunts)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alan Smithee | Ricky Waugh | Rick Waugh | Ric Waugh

Spouse:

Tanya Ballinger  (2 children)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed