No photo available. Represent Daniel Boyd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 71,915 this week

Daniel Boyd (I)

Daniel Boyd was born on September 14, 1956 in Martinsburg, West Virginia, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Paradise Park (1991), Chillers (1987) and Strangest Dreams: Invasion of the Space Preachers (1990). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Boyd's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Paradise Park
Paradise Park Producer
(1991)
Chillers
Chillers Producer
(1987)
Attrition
Attrition Writer
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Writer | Actor | Editor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2005 Ghosts of Green Bottom (TV Short documentary) (producer)
 2003 Red Salt & Reynolds (Documentary short) (producer)
 1991 Paradise Park (producer)
 1987 Chillers (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2005 Ghosts of Green Bottom (TV Short documentary)
 2003 Red Salt & Reynolds (Documentary short)
 1991 Paradise Park
 1987 Chillers
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2003 Attrition (screenplay)
 1991 Paradise Park
 1987 Chillers
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1987 Chillers
Custodian
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 The 2nd Annual WVSU Student Film & Video Festival (Video short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Danny Boyd
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began his filmmaking career by doing shorts and documentaries before graduating to full length independent features. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial