David Fine (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,617 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
David Fine was born on January 11, 1955 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for American Folk (2017), The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) and Burn Notice (2007). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rent
Thu, Aug 18 1:59 PM PDT on HBOZ (516)
Rent
Sat, Aug 20 1:20 AM PDT on HBO2 (519)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2542 people
created 11 Aug 2020
 
a list of 34 people
created 28 Jan 2015
 
a list of 8171 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 8187 people
created 17 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Fine's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2017)
The Pursuit of Happyness Big Guy Rodney
(2006)
Burn Notice Baranski
(2008)
Sorry to Bother You Street Preacher
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (84 credits)
 2022 I'm Charlie Walker
Officer Powell
 2019 Stay Out Stay Alive
Ranger Drake
 2019 American Brothers
Bonkers
 2018 Guitar Man
Simms
 2018 Sorry to Bother You
Street Preacher
 2017 American Folk
Dale
 2016 Paradise Club
Poet
 2016 Pushing Dead
Client
 2016 In Embryo
The Poet
 2016 Green is Gold
Dad
 2016/III Legend (Short)
Old Man
 2015/I Disposable
Neil Pruitt
 2015 The Diary of a Teenage Girl
Old Hippie
 2014 Bar America
Karl
 2013 Betas (TV Series)
Crazy Guy
- Lowdown (2013) ... Crazy Guy
- Kid Charlemagne (2013) ... Crazy Guy
 2013 Down and Dangerous
Bobby 'Bad Breaks' Sabbag
 2013 I's
I.J. Henge
 2012 Poe
Dr. Andrew Casey / Jack Conway
 2012 SUX2BME (Short)
Colton
 2012/I The Message
Pete West
 2012 Knife Fight
Tommy
 2011 American Disciples
Bonkers
 2011/I Bob (Short)
Bob
 2011 The Funny Man (TV Series)
Mark
- So Funny It Hurts (2011) ... Mark
- You're Killing Me (2011) ... Mark
- The Joke Is on Me (2011) ... Mark
- Hush Little Baby... (2011) ... Mark
 2011 Where's My Stuff?
Buzz Cockell
 2011 Political Animals
Congressman Wilkinson
 2010 Blood Tie (Short)
Tony
 2010 The Bigtop
William Webster
 2010 Stricken
Detective Scott Aro
 2010 The Singularity Is Near (Documentary)
Jerry Weir
 2010 The Violent Kind
Gin
 2009 Sensored
Jefferies
 2009 Lost Angel
Jack the Rapist
 2009 Night Fliers
John Summers
 2009 Etienne!
Kenly
 2009/I Dog
Teddy Jessop
 2009 Haunted Traxxs
Lonely Joe Gainard
 2008 Blood Loss
Dale Masters
 2008 Convention
Walt Bainum
 2008 Presque Isle
Snoose
 2008 Mymuddledme (Short)
Phil
 2008 Around June
Crane
 2008 Loma Lynda: The Red Door (Short)
Skylar
 2008 Burn Notice (TV Series)
Baranski
- Trust Me (2008) ... Baranski
 2008 Touching Home
Roy David Rivers
 2008 The Hustle
Homeless Cart Man
 2007 Broken Arrows
Josiah
 2007 The Red Door (Short)
Skylar James
 2007 Dead Tone
Old Man
 2007 Revolution Summer
Gun Dealer
 2007 The Strange Case of Salman abd al Haqq (Short)
Special Agent Robert Dixon
 2007 Little Bruno
Joe
 2006 The Pursuit of Happyness
Big Guy Rodney
 2006 Bacterium
General Newcombe
 2006 Isolated
Lisa's Father
 2006 Sweet Insanity
Mr. Sutherland
 2005 Slapdash
Galdez
 2005 What's Bugging Seth
Gerald
 2005 Rent
Homeless Man on Range Rover
 2005 Need
Salowitz
 2005 Her Minor Thing
Cab Driver
 2005 Tweek City
Sketchy Guy
 2004 Hide Out
Det. Frank Vincent
 2004 Mango Kiss
The Crackhead (uncredited)
 2003 Seven Wonders of the Industrial World (TV Series documentary)
William T. Sherman
- Transcontinental Railway (2003) ... William T. Sherman
 2003 The Seaport of the Hobo
Wharf Hobo
 2003 Two-Fer (Short)
Professor
 2003 Attitude
Salowitz
 2003 Love Comes Softly (TV Movie)
Jed Larsen (uncredited)
 2002 Imprint (Short)
The Killer
 2002 The Truth About Beef Jerky (Short)
Stare Fight Sportsman
 2002 Hum (Short)
J.C. Starling
 2002 Burning Clean (Short)
Peter
 2001 Scheme C6
Salowitz
 2001 After the Flood
John #2
 2001 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Desk Clerk
- Kill Joy (2001) ... Desk Clerk
 2001 Sweet November
Homeless Man
 2001 Haiku Tunnel
Oldest Bike Messenger
 2001 Down Time
Eddie the Pimp
 1999 Wildflowers
Bolinas Roofer (uncredited)
 1998 Patch Adams
Psych Patient
 1995 Til Death Do Us Part
Security guard
 1989 The Banker
Paramedic
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ravenous Crow | Armour Pitt | Crimey Rivers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His scene from "The Pursuit of Happyness" with Will Smith was aired in Part on the 79th Annual Academy Awards in 2007 when Will Smith was announced in the Best Actor Category.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed