No photo available. Represent Tom Irvin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,614,429 this week

Tom Irvin (I)

Born in 1966 at Memorial Hospital, Belleville, Illinois, to Rose and John Irvin. After his parents divorced in 1970 he and his sister Angela moved with their mother to Collinsville, Illinois. As a child he became fascinated with make-up effects and by the age of 15 he knew that he wanted to pursue a career in this field, despite the lack of support... See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Irvin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Species Special Effects
(1995)
Dead Man Makeup Department
(1995)
Lord of Illusions Makeup Department
(1995)
2:13 Special Effects
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (34 credits)
 2013 The Troll (Short) (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
 2012 BlackBoxTV (TV Series) (lab assistant - 1 episode)
- Silverwood: Sleepover (2012) ... (lab assistant)
 2010/II Ink (Short) (special makeup effects artist: body tattoos)
 2006 Lightspeed (TV Movie) (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
 2000 Veil (Short) (special makeup effects assistant - uncredited)
 1999 Crusade (TV Series) (special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios - uncredited)
 1999 Seven Days (TV Series) (special makeup effects artist - 1 episode)
- EBE's (1999) ... (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
 1998 Little Miss Magic (special makeup effects artist)
 1997 Hybrid (Video) (special makeup effects artist: Obscure Artifacts)
 1997 New Wave Hookers 5 (Video) (special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios - uncredited)
 1997 The Notorious 7 (TV Movie) (special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios - uncredited)
 1997 As Good as It Gets (makeup effects - uncredited)
 1997 steve.oedekerk.com (TV Movie) (special makeup effects: Optic Nerve Studios - uncredited)
 1997 Alien Nation: The Udara Legacy (TV Movie) (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
 1996 Toad Warrior (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
 1996 Head of the Family (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
 1996 Carnosaur 3: Primal Species (special makeup effects artist: Magical Media Industries - uncredited)
 1996 Alien Nation: The Enemy Within (TV Movie) (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
 1996 Trilogy of Terror II (TV Movie) (special makeup effects artist: All Effects - uncredited)
 1996 Dead Man's Walk (TV Mini-Series) (special makeup effects artist - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
 1995 Wing Commander IV: The Price of Freedom (Video Game) (special makeup effects artist: Obscure Artifacts - uncredited)
 1995 Streets of Laredo (TV Mini-Series) (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
 1995 Cyber-Tracker 2 (Video) (special makeup effects artist: Obscure Artifacts)
 1995 Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers (special makeup effects artist: Magical Media Industries - uncredited)
 1995 Lord of Illusions (special makeup effects artist: XFX Inc.)
 1995 Dead Man (special makeup effects)
 1995 The Langoliers (TV Mini-Series) (special makeup effects artist - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... (special makeup effects artist: XFX Inc. - uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... (special makeup effects artist: XFX Inc. - uncredited)
 1995 Project: Metalbeast (special makeup effects artist: Magical Media Industries)
 1995 Scanner Cop II (Video) (special makeup effects artist: Magical Media Industries)
 1995 The Fear (special makeup effects artist: Magical Media Industries - uncredited)
 1994 Terminal Voyage (special makeup effects artist: Magical Media Industries - uncredited)
 1994 Babylon 5 (TV Series) (special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios - 1996-1997, uncredited)
 1992 In the Heat of Passion (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
 1991 976-Evil II (special makeup effects artist)
Show Show Special effects (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Sega Saturn Commercial "Virtua Fighter:1995" (Life Casting/Sculpting/Mold Making/Foam-Latex Technician/OnSet Prosthetic Make-Up Supervisor) Image Creators, Fred Spencer: Supervisor See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Thomas Irvin | Tomas Irvin | Tom Irvine

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has one sister Angela Lynn Kaimann, one nephew, Shaun Thomas Kaimann and one niece, Mariah Lynn Horton. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed