No photo available. Represent Jean Musy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,876,342 this week

Jean Musy

Jean Musy was born on December 18, 1947 in Levallois-Perret, Seine [now Hauts-de-Seine], France. He is a composer, known for Question of Love (1978), Beyond the Reef (1979) and Vanille fraise (1989). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Musy's work have you seen?

Known For

Question of Love Music Department
(1978)
Beyond the Reef Music Department
(1979)
Vanille fraise Composer
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (82 credits)
 2022 Mémoire trouble (TV Movie)
 2018 Shadows of the Past (TV Movie)
 2016 Dearest Brother (TV Movie)
 2016 La Bonne Dame de Nancy (TV Movie)
 2015 La mort d'Auguste (TV Movie)
 2015 Blackballed (TV Movie)
 2013 The Iron Stairs (TV Movie)
 2013 Deadly Summer (TV Movie)
 2012 Against Their Will (TV Movie)
 2012 Frère & soeur (TV Movie)
 2012 Retour à la source (TV Movie documentary)
 2011 Empreintes (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Jorge Semprun (2011)
 2011 The Perfect Stranger (TV Movie)
 2011 The Time of Silence (TV Movie)
 2009 Malevil (TV Movie)
 2009 Jusqu'à l'Enfer (TV Movie)
 2009 Ah, c'était ça la vie! (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2009)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2008 The Secret of Villa Marguerite (TV Movie)
 2008 À l'aventure
 2007 The Missing Granddaughter (TV Movie)
 2007 How Much We Hated Each Other (TV Movie)
 2006 Les innocents (TV Movie)
 2002-2004 Fabien Cosma (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Bobo Léo (2004)
- Droit de regard (2004)
- Petit Maxime (2003)
 2002 Malone (TV Series)
 2002 La source des Sarrazins (TV Movie)
 2001 Une soupe aux herbes sauvages (TV Series)
 1996-2000 Passeur d'enfants (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2000 Marie-Tempête (TV Movie)
 1999 L'histoire du samedi (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1999 Le porteur de destins (TV Movie)
 1996 Titane (TV Movie)
 1996 Le poids d'un secret (TV Movie)
 1995 Les grandes personnes (TV Movie)
 1994 Madame le proviseur (TV Series)
 1994 L'ange noir
 1993 Deux justiciers dans la ville (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (1993)
 1993 Sweet Killing
 1992 Passion (TV Series)
 1991 Walkie Talkie (TV Mini Series)
 1990 V comme vengeance (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1989 Noce blanche
 1989 Doux amer
 1988 Baby Blues
 1987 Cinéma 16 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Johnny Monroe (1987)
 1986 Softly from Paris (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1986 Le véto (TV Series)
 1986 Tous en boîte (TV Mini Series)
 1984 Rubis (TV Movie)
 1984 Le voleur de feuilles (music composer)
 1984 Disparitions (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Double fond (1984)
 1983 L'homme de la nuit (TV Mini Series)
 1983 Side Roads
 1982 La déchirure (TV Movie)
 1982 Les invités (TV Movie)
 1982 Mon petit âne, ma mère (TV Movie)
 1982 Non récupérables (TV Movie)
 1981 Gaston Lapouge (TV Movie)
 1981 Le serment d'Heidelberg (TV Movie)
 1981 Les brus (TV Movie)
 1981 Pause-café (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1981)
- Episode #1.5 (1981)
- Episode #1.4 (1981)
- Episode #1.3 (1981)
- Episode #1.2 (1981)
 1979 Womanlight
 1977 Les héritiers (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1974 Les oiseaux de Meiji Jingu (TV Series)
Show Show Music department (26 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]

Alternate Names:

Jean Musi

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed