No photo available. Represent Franco Micalizzi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,441 this week

Franco Micalizzi

Franco Micalizzi was born on December 21, 1939 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

'Crazy Rich' Gemma Chan on "Queer Eye" and Crushes

Crazy Rich Asians star Gemma Chan gets real about her favorite movies, her "Queer Eye" desires, and her biggest TV crush.

See Gemma Chan's Take 5

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 people
created 12 Feb 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 66 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 616 people
created 22 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franco Micalizzi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Grindhouse
Grindhouse Soundtrack
(2007)
Death Proof
Death Proof Soundtrack
(2007)
Django Unchained
Django Unchained Soundtrack
(2012)
Go for It
Go for It Composer
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2000-2017 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series) (music - 83 episodes)
- Fatwa! (2017) ... (music: "Amusement", "Morning Promenade" - uncredited)
- The Shucker (2017) ... (music: "Amusement", "The Puzzle", "Morning Promenade" - uncredited)
- Never Wait for Seconds! (2017) ... (music: "Amusement", "Morning Promenade" - uncredited)
- The Accidental Text on Purpose (2017) ... (music: "Amusement", "The Puzzle" - uncredited)
- Thank You for Your Service (2017) ... (music: "Morning Promenade" - uncredited)
 2015 Velvet (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Despedidas (2015) ... (writer: "Midnight Rendezvous")
 2012 Django Unchained (writer: "Trinity: Titoli" - as F. Micalizzi)
 2007 Death Proof (performer: "Italia a mano armata") / (writer: "Italia a mano armata")
 2007 Grindhouse (performer: "Italia a Mano Armata") / (writer: "Italia a Mano Armata")
 2004 Red Dead Revolver (Video Game) (writer: "Senza Scampo", "Ballata per Un Pistolero", "Trinity: A Mollo Nella Tinozza" - uncredited)
 1999 SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mermaidman and Barnacleboy/Pickles (1999) ... (writer: "The Gunfighter" - uncredited)
 1996-1997 KaBlam! (TV Series) (music - 2 episodes)
- Get Sam Donaldson's Mystery Bag (1997) ... (music: "The Gunfighter" - uncredited)
- A Little Dab'll Do Ya (1996) ... (music: "The Gunfighter" - uncredited)
 1992-1994 The Ren & Stimpy Show (TV Series) (music - 4 episodes)
- It's a Dog's Life/Egg Yolkeo (1994) ... (music: "The Gunfighter" - uncredited)
- Prehistoric Stimpy/Farm Hands (1994) ... (music: "The Gunfighter" - uncredited)
- Jiminy Lummox/Bass Masters (1994) ... (music: "The Gunfighter" - uncredited)
- Out West/Rubber Nipple Salesmen (1992) ... (music: "The Gunfighter" - uncredited)
 1993 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (music - 2 episodes)
- Citizen Butt-head (1993) ... (music: "The Gunfighter" - uncredited)
- Incognito (1993) ... (music: "The Gunfighter" - uncredited)
 1984 Bianca (writer: "In the Middle of All That Trouble Again")
 1983 Go for It (writer: "In the middle of that trouble again")
 1974 Beyond the Door (music: "Bargain with the Devil") / (performer: "Bargain with the Devil") / (writer: "Bargain with the Devil")
 1974 Alla mia cara mamma nel giorno del suo compleanno (music: "Alla Mia Cara Mamma") / (performer: "Alla Mia Cara Mamma", "Dalle Tre Alle Cinque") / (writer: "Dalle Tre Alle Cinque")
 1970 They Call Me Trinity (writer: "They call him Trinity" - as F. Micalizzi)
Show Show Composer (55 credits)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frank Micalizzi | Frank Michaels | Maurice Sarli
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed