No photo available. Represent Bernardo Bonezzi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 245,886 this week

Bernardo Bonezzi (1964–2012)

Bernardo Bonezzi was born on July 6, 1964 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Bernardo Silvano Bonezzi Nahón. He is known for his work on Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (1988), Nadie hablará de nosotras cuando hayamos muerto (1995) and Todo por la pasta (1991). He died on August 30, 2012 in Madrid. See full bio »

Died:

(age 48) in Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Regina King on Questions About "Watchmen" Season 2

Regina King addresses the question of whether a second season of "Watchmen" might be made.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 480 people
created 10 Apr 2018
 
a list of 13 people
created 27 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernardo Bonezzi's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (51 credits)
 2010 La última guardia (TV Movie)
 2001 Off Key
 1997 Miranda hacia atrás (Short)
 1994-1997 Canguros (TV Series) (48 episodes)
- Ser padres (1997)
- Cita a ciegas (1997)
- Confidencias (1997)
 1994 Mejor no hables (Short)
 1993 All Tied Up (Video)
 1992-1993 Queridos cómicos (TV Series documentary) (23 episodes)
- Ángela Molina (1993)
- Ana Belén (1993)
- Rafaela Aparicio (1993)
- Amparo Rivelles (1993)
- Secundarios (1993)
 1992-1993 Crónicas del mal (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Ritesti (1993)
- La visita (1993)
 1990 Ovejas negras
 1990 La mujer de tu vida (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1988 Baton Rouge
 1987 Rumbo norte
 1987 Al acecho
 1987 Barrios altos
 1986 Matador
 1982 False Eyelash
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Los Zombies
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born in Madrid to an Italian father and Brazilian mother. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed