No photo available. Represent Eric Bengtson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,558,730 this week

Eric Bengtson (1897–1948)

Eric Bengtson was born on July 31, 1897 in Norra Vram, Skåne län, Sweden. He is known for his work on Walpurgis Night (1935), Only One Night (1939) and Vi som går kjøkkenveien (1933). He died on April 6, 1948. See full bio »

Died:

(age 50)

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Bengtson's work have you seen?

Known For

Walpurgis Night Composer
(1935)
Only One Night Composer
(1939)
Smålänningar Music Department
(1935)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (45 credits)
Show Show Music department (42 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eric Bengtsson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed