No photo available. Represent Theodore J. Pahle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 429,244 this week

Theodore J. Pahle (1899–1979)

Theodore J. Pahle was born on August 23, 1899. He was a cinematographer and director, known for 4D Man (1959), Marius (1931) and East Side, West Side (1927). He died on January 9, 1979 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Born:

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

Netflix Food Shows to Stream With Your Family

Check out these Netflix food shows to bring together your whole family this holiday season.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 762 people
created 10 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Theodore J. Pahle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

4D Man Cinematographer
(1959)
Marius Cinematographer
(1931)
East Side, West Side Cinematographer
(1927)
Noche de reyes Director
(1943)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (74 credits)
 1969 Alka-Seltzer: Spicy Meatball (Video short)
 1959 4D Man (director of photography)
 1957 La ironía del dinero (as Ted Pahle)
 1956 Manolo guardia urbano (as Ted Phale)
 1955 Señora ama
 1954 ¡¡Todo es posible en Granada!! (director of photography)
 1954 La moza de cántaro (as Ted Pahle)
 1952 Último día (as Ted Pahle)
 1952 Lola, the Coalgirl (as Ted Pahle)
 1951 Ronda española (director of photography - as Ted Pahle)
 1950 The Siege (as Ted Pahle)
 1950 Trifles (as Ted Pahle)
 1949 The Duchess of Benameji (as Ted Pahle)
 1949 Una mujer cualquiera (as Ted Pahle)
 1949 Loyola, the Soldier Saint (as Ted Pahle)
 1948 La vida encadenada (as Ted Pahle)
 1944 Manolo Reyes (Short) (as Ted Pahle)
 1943 Ídolos (as Ted Pahle)
 1943 Misterio en la marisma (as Ted Pahle)
 1943 Sucedió en Damasco (as Ted Pahle)
 1942 Correo de Indias (as Ted Pahle)
 1942 A la lima y al limón (Short) (as Ted Pahle)
 1942 La parrala (Short) (as Ted Pahle)
 1941 Un día de feria (Short) (as Ted Pahle)
 1941 Rosa de África (Short) (as Ted Pahle)
 1941 Verbena (Short) (as Ted Pahle)
 1941 Pepe Conde (as Ted Pahle)
 1941 Héroe a la fuerza (as Ted Pahle)
 1940 La florista de la reina (as Ted Pahle)
 1940 La malquerida (as Ted Pahle)
 1940 Marianela (as Ted Pahle)
 1939 Bel Ami
 1938 Conflit (as Ted Pahle)
 1938 Ultimatum (as Ted Pahle)
 1938 The Lafarge Case (as Ted Pahle)
 1937 The Alibi (as Ted Pahle)
 1936 Romance
 1936 Burg Theatre
 1936 Hokum (as Ted Pahle)
 1936 La petite sauvage (as Ted Pahle)
 1935 La rosière des Halles (as Ted Pahle)
 1935 Le clown Bux (as Ted Pahle)
 1935 Monsieur Sans-Gêne (as Ted Pahle)
 1934 Le bossu
 1933 Les surprises du sleeping (as Ted Pahle)
 1933 Matricule 33
 1933 The Premature Father (as Ted Pahle)
 1933 Ah! Quelle gare! (as Ted Pahle)
 1933 Je te confie ma femme (as Ted Pahle)
 1933 Love Story
 1932 Pour vivre heureux (as Ted Pahle)
 1932 The Improvised Son (as Ted Pahle)
 1932 The Pearl (as Ted Pahle)
 1931 Marius
 1931 Rive gauche (as Ted Pahle)
 1930 Chills and Fever (Short)
 1930 A Perfect Match (Short) (as Ted Pahle)
 1929 Love, Honor and Oh! Baby (Short) (as Ted Pahle)
 1929 The Jazz Age (as Ted Pahle)
 1928 Stolen Love (as Ted Pahle)
 1927 East Side, West Side (as Teddy Pahle)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fernando Morales | Teddy Pahle | Ted Pahle | Ted Phale
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed