STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,443 this week

Serena Scott Thomas


Serena Scott Thomas was born on September 21, 1961 in Nether Compton, Dorset, England as Serena Harriet Scott Thomas. She is an actress and producer, known for Inherent Vice (2014), The World Is Not Enough (1999) and Hostage (2005). She was previously married to Scott J. Tepper. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 06 Jun 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Jun 2015
 
a list of 96 images
created 17 Mar 2017
 
a list of 95 people
created 02 Nov 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 06 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Serena Scott Thomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Inherent Vice Sloane Wolfmann
(2014)
The World Is Not Enough Dr. Molly Warmflash
(1999)
Hostage Jane Talley
(2005)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Gwendolyn Post
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 2019 Rolling Thunder (completed)
Iris
 2017 Scorpion (TV Series)
Ms. Weldy
- Dirty Seeds, Done Dirt Cheap (2017) ... Ms. Weldy
 2016 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Samantha Caspary
- There Be Ghosts (2016) ... Samantha Caspary
 2014 Inherent Vice
Sloane Wolfmann
 2012 Success Driven (Short)
The Wife
 2012 Dark Wall (TV Series)
Alicia
- Whispers (2012) ... Alicia
 2011 William & Kate (TV Movie)
Carole Middleton
 2008 Brothel
Julianne
 2007 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Miranda Nelson
- Carly Summers (2007) ... Miranda Nelson
 2006-2007 Wicked Wicked Games (TV Series)
Madeleine
- Fighting Back (2007) ... Madeleine
- Hard Evidence (2007) ... Madeleine
- The Beauty Pageant (2007) ... Madeleine
- Tools of the Trade (2006) ... Madeleine
- Behind the Mask (2006) ... Madeleine
 2007 NCIS (TV Series)
Black Rose
- Blowback (2007) ... Black Rose (uncredited)
 2006/I The Thirst
Mariel
 2006 Freddie (TV Series)
Celia
- Freddie the Himbo (2006) ... Celia
 2005 Over There (TV Series)
Sophie / Orphanage Director
- Orphans (2005) ... Sophie / Orphanage Director
 2005 Hostage
Jane Talley
 2004-2005 Summerland (TV Series)
Anastacia Dubois
- I am the Walrus (2005) ... Anastacia Dubois
- On the Last Night of Summer (2004) ... Anastacia Dubois
- Kicking and Screaming (2004) ... Anastacia Dubois
 2004/I Haven
Mrs. Allen
 2003 She Spies (TV Series)
Mrs. Porter
- Love Kills (2003) ... Mrs. Porter
 2003 The Division (TV Series)
Mrs. Campbell
- Rich Girl Poor Girl (2003) ... Mrs. Campbell
 2002 Montgomey: A Life in the Tack (Short)
Contessa
 2002 Storm Watch
Dr. Valerie Harman
 2002 The Agency (TV Series)
British Intelligence Officer's Wife
- Son Set (2002) ... British Intelligence Officer's Wife
 2001 All Souls (TV Series)
Dr. Nicole De Brae
- One Step Closer to Roger (2001) ... Dr. Nicole De Brae
- Running Scared (2001) ... Dr. Nicole De Brae
- Bad Blood (2001) ... Dr. Nicole De Brae
- The Deal (2001) ... Dr. Nicole De Brae
- Pilot (2001) ... Dr. Nicole De Brae
 2000 Skeleton Woman
Anna
 1999 The World Is Not Enough
Dr. Molly Warmflash
 1998 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Gwendolyn Post
- Revelations (1998) ... Gwendolyn Post
 1998 Relax... It's Just Sex
Megan Pillsbury
 1996-1998 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Kelly Weld
- Patriots (1998) ... Kelly Weld
- Night Train (1996) ... Kelly Weld (credit only)
- The Brothers McMillan (1996) ... Kelly Weld
- Trackdown (1996) ... Kelly Weld (credit only)
- Wrecking Crew (1996) ... Kelly Weld (credit only)
 1996-1997 Nostromo (TV Mini-Series)
Emilia Gould
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Emilia Gould
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Emilia Gould
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Emilia Gould
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Emilia Gould
 1996 The Way to Dusty Death (TV Movie)
Alexis Dunetskaya
 1995 Clair de Lune (TV Movie)
Clare
 1994 Sherwood's Travels
Marian Sherwood
 1994 Bermuda Grace (TV Movie)
Kathy Madeira
 1993 Harnessing Peacocks (TV Movie)
Hebe Rutter
 1993 Diana: Her True Story (TV Movie)
Princess Diana
 1992 The Guilty (TV Movie)
Mandy Watson
 1991 Let Him Have It
Stella
 1991 Poirot (TV Series)
Model Girl
- Wasps' Nest (1991) ... Model Girl
 1990 She-Wolf of London (TV Series)
Hope Westfield
- Little Bookshop of Horrors (1990) ... Hope Westfield
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Serena Scott-Thomas

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She played Prince William's mother Princess Diana in Diana: Her True Story (1993) and his wife Kate Middleton's mother Carole Middleton in William & Kate (2011). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed