Maitland Ward


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 699 this week
Maitland Ward (born Ashley Maitland Welkos, on February 3, 1977 in Long Beach, California). She began her career as "Jessica Forrester" on The Bold and the Beautiful (1987), where she appeared for three years. From there, she guest-starred on Home Improvement (1991). Maitland is also well-known as "Rachel McGuire" from the hit prime-time series, ... See full bio »

Related News

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 29 Jul 2019
 
a list of 25 people
created 17 Feb 2016
 
a list of 39 people
created 30 Nov 2016
 
a list of 38 people
created 21 Jul 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 25 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maitland Ward's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

White Chicks Brittany Wilson
(2004)
The Bold and the Beautiful Jessica Forrester
(1994-1996)
Drive Maitland
(2019)
Boy Meets World Rachel McGuire / Receptionist
(1998-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2021 The Big Time (TV Series)
Maitland (2021)
 2019-2021 Deeper (TV Series)
Maitland
- Muse 2 Episode 5: Break the Cycle (2021) ... Maitland
- Mistress Maitland 2: Teeth (2021) ... Maitland
- Mistress Maitland 2: Delegate (2021) ... Maitland
 2021 Mistress Maitland 2 (Video)
 2020-2021 Muse (TV Series)
Prof. Ward
- Every Behavior Meets a Need (2021) ... Prof. Ward
- What Are We Missing? (2021) ... Prof. Ward
- Continuum (2020) ... Prof. Ward
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Prof. Ward
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Prof. Ward
 2020 Mistress Maitland (Video)
 2020 Pornstars Ask Fans for D*** Pics (Video short)
Maitland Ward
 2019-2020 VR Bangers (TV Series)
- Showgirl (2020)
- #CosplayQueen (2019)
 2020 Poolside Affairs (Video)
 2019 Blacked (TV Series)
- Unprofessional (2019)
 2019 Lesbian Superstars (Video)
 2019 Raw 38 (Video)
 2019 Lesbian X (TV Series)
 2019 Black & Red (Video)
 2019/I Drive (Video)
Maitland
 2019 Brazzers Exxtra (TV Series)
- Wet And Wild (2019)
 2007 Rules of Engagement (TV Series)
Dani
- Young and the Restless (2007) ... Dani
 2005 Out of Practice (TV Series)
Staci
- Pilot (2005) ... Staci
 2004 White Chicks
Brittany Wilson
 2002 Boston Public (TV Series)
Rachel Newman
- Chapter Forty-Three (2002) ... Rachel Newman
 2000 Dish Dogs (Video)
Molly
 1998-2000 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Rachel McGuire / Receptionist
- Brave New World: Part 2 (2000) ... Rachel McGuire
- Brave New World: Part 1 (2000) ... Rachel McGuire
- Angela's Ashes (2000) ... Rachel McGuire
- As Time Goes By (2000) ... Rachel McGuire / Receptionist
- Brotherly Shove (2000) ... Rachel McGuire
 1998 Home Improvement (TV Series)
Christy
- The Old College Try (1998) ... Christy
 1998 USA High (TV Series)
Tina
- Buddies (1998) ... Tina
 1997 Killing Mr. Griffin (TV Movie)
Candice Lee
 1994-1996 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2436 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2435 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2434 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2408 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2407 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

AVN Stars | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Maitland Bax | Maitland Baxter

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Spouse:

Terry Baxter

Children:

None
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[about going all in with porn performing] I realized I had such a passion in me for doing sexual performance. See more »

Trivia:

Was told to change her name when she started her acting career because "Ashley" was too commonplace. See more »

Trademark:

Revealing outfits

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed