Mike Tyson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,525 this week
Mike Tyson was born on June 30, 1966 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The Hangover (2009), The Hangover Part II (2011) and Ip Man 3 (2015). He has been married to Lakiha Spicer since June 6, 2009. They have two children. He was previously married to Monica Turner and Robin Givens. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rocky Balboa
Sun, Jul 03 1:00 AM PDT on IFC (627)
The Hangover
Sun, Jul 03 11:30 AM PDT on FX (043)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 40 images
updated 03 Dec 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 05 Jan 2020
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Nov 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 15 Feb 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 27 Nov 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Tyson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Hangover Mike Tyson
(2009)
(2011)
Ip Man 3 Frank
(2015)
Rocky Balboa Mike Tyson
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (60 credits)
  Black Flies (filming)
Chief Burroughs
 2022 Liger (filming)
 2022/I Vendetta
Roach
 2021 AEW Dynamite (TV Series)
'Iron' Mike Tyson / Mike Tyson
- Be Prepared to Be Surprised Again (2021) ... 'Iron' Mike Tyson
- Godzilla vs. Kong (2021) ... Mike Tyson
 2020 The Last O.G. (TV Series)
Triple O.G.
- The Breaks (2020) ... Triple O.G.
- Lookin at the Front Door (2020) ... Triple O.G.
 2014-2020 Mike Tyson Mysteries (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- You Can't Go Home Again (2020) ... Mike Tyson (voice)
- Clam Bam Thank You Ma'am (2020) ... Mike Tyson (voice)
- The Stein Way (2020) ... Mike Tyson (voice)
- Landon's End (2020) ... Mike Tyson (voice)
- Shop til You Drop (2020) ... Mike Tyson (voice)
 2020 Eminem Feat. Juice WRLD: Godzilla (Music Video)
Mike Tyson
 2020 Reality Queen!
Mike Tyson
 2019 Pharaoh's War
Rick
 2018 Public Disturbance
Barry Black
 2018 Groove Street
Mr. Phillips
 2018 Girls vs Gangsters
Dragon
 2018 Kickboxer: Retaliation
Briggs
 2017 Tour de Pharmacy (TV Movie)
Mike Tyson
 2017 China Salesman
Kabbah
 2016 The Keys of Christmas
Bouncer
 2016 Meet the Blacks
James Clown
 2015 Ip Man 3
Frank
 2015 Entourage
Mike Tyson
 2014 Gates of the Sun
Mike Tyson
 2014 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- Love Is the Drug (2014) ... Mike Tyson
 2014 Family Guy: The Quest for Stuff (Video Game)
Mike Tyson (voice)
 2013 Signal Lost
Mike Tyson
 2013 My Last Chance (Short)
Launch director
 2013 Scary Movie V
Mike Tyson
 2013 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- Bad Crazy (2013) ... Mike Tyson
 2013 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Reggie Rhodes
- Monster's Legacy (2013) ... Reggie Rhodes
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Mike Tyson (voice)
 2012 WrestleMania XXVIII (TV Special)
'Iron' Mike Tyson
 2012 Cain Time Live (Short)
Herman Cain
 2011 The Cookout 2 (TV Movie)
Fat Burger Griller
 2011 The Hangover Part II
Mike Tyson
 2011 Breaking In (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- 21.0 Jump Street (2011) ... Mike Tyson
 2011 When Harry Met Sally 2 with Billy Crystal and Helen Mirren (Video short)
State Trooper #1
 2011 Oscar Talk (Short)
 2010 Every Little Step (Video short)
 2010 Entourage (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- Bottoms Up (2010) ... Mike Tyson
 2009 Brothers (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- Commercial/Coach DMV (2009) ... Mike Tyson
- Lenny (2009) ... Mike Tyson
 2009 The Hangover
Mike Tyson
 2006 Rocky Balboa
Mike Tyson
 2004 When Will I Be Loved
Mike Tyson
 1999 Play It to the Bone
Mike Tyson
 1999/I Black & White
Mike Tyson
 1998 WrestleMania XIV Highlights (Video short)
Iron Mike Tyson
 1998 Best of Raw 11 (Video)
Mike Tyson
 1998 Best of Raw 10 (Video)
Mike Tyson
 1998 WrestleMania XIV (TV Special)
'Iron' Mike Tyson
 1996 Roseanne (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- Roseambo (1996) ... Mike Tyson (uncredited)
 1994 Crooklyn Dodgers: Crooklyn (Music Video)
Mike Tyson
 1991 Whitney Houston: I Belong to You (Music Video)
Mike Tyson
 1991 Whitney Houston: My Name Is Not Susan (Music Video)
Mike Tyson
 1990 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- Sam Accelerates (1990) ... Mike Tyson
 1988 D.C. Follies (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
 1987 Webster (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- The K.O. Kid (1987) ... Mike Tyson
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (243 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (107 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in Sean 'Diddy' Combs and Bad Boy Family video "Bad Boy 4 Life" See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 6 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 4 Interviews | 24 Articles | 6 Pictorials | 21 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Malik Abdulaziz | Malik Abdul Aziz | Maiku Taison | 'Iron' Mike Tyson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Lakiha Spicer  (2 children) | See more »

Parents:

Mae, Lorna
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

God lets everything happen for a reason. It's all a learning process, and you have to go from one level to another. See more »

Trivia:

WWE Hall of Famer. See more »

Trademark:

Speaks with a noticeable lisp See more »

Nickname:

Kid Dynamite See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed