Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,298 this week
Trailer
2:11 | Trailer
Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson was born on February 25, 1965 in Cocoa Beach, Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for Chairman of the Board (1998), Savannah and Pauly Shore Is Dead (2003). See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 05 Mar 2017
 
a list of 31 people
created 09 Oct 2016
 
a list of 34 people
created 09 Jan 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 08 Jan 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 23 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1998)
Savannah Producer
Pauly Shore Is Dead Carrot Top
(2003)
Swearnet: The Movie Carrot Top
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2017 Nightcap (TV Series)
Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson
- Bringing Up the Baby (2017) ... Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson
 2006-2017 Family Guy (TV Series)
Carrot Top
- The Finer Strings (2017) ... Carrot Top (voice, as Carrot Top)
- Petergeist (2006) ... Carrot Top (voice, as Carrot Top)
 2017 Creature (TV Series)
 2016 Hitting the Breaks (TV Series)
Carrot Top
- Such a Dorkus ... Carrot Top
 2016 Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (TV Movie)
Driver (as Carrot Top)
 2016 The Jim Gaffigan Show (TV Series)
Carrot Top
- The Trial (2016) ... Carrot Top (as Carrot Top)
 2015 Glee (TV Series)
Blartie
- Loser Like Me (2015) ... Blartie (as Carrot Top)
 2014 Swearnet: The Movie
Carrot Top (as Carrot Top)
 2014 Tom Green Live (TV Series)
 2010 Cubed (TV Series)
Carrot Top
- Episode #1.17 (2010) ... Carrot Top
 2009 The Hangover
Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson (uncredited)
 2007 Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular (TV Movie)
Ghost of Christmas Future
 2005 Now That's Funny (Video) (as Carrot Top)
 2005 Tugger: The Jeep 4x4 Who Wanted to Fly (Video)
Shorty (voice, as Carrot Top)
 2003 ComiXspotlight (TV Series)
 2003 Pauly Shore Is Dead
Carrot Top (as Carrot Top)
 2002 Scrubs (TV Series)
Carrot Top
- My Balancing Act (2002) ... Carrot Top (as Scott Thompson)
 2000 N.Y.U.K (TV Series)
Dr. Eugene Splicer
 1998 Dennis the Menace Strikes Again! (Video)
Sylvester (as Carrot Top)
 1998 Chairman of the Board
Edison
 1997 The Larry Sanders Show (TV Series)
Carrot Top
- The Roast (1997) ... Carrot Top (as Carrot Top)
 1996 Pure Danger (Video)
Morgue Truck Driver
 1995 Hourglass (Video)
Clerk
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (96 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: 1 800 CALL ATT See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

www.carrottop.com

Alternate Names:

Carrot Top Thompson Scott | Scott Thompson | Carrot Top

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Younger in life I was always kind of quiet and shy and I think I kind of grew into myself as I got older, I became more of a class clown as I got to junior high. My way of fitting in was through jokes and making people laugh. I wasn't the jock (I know, it's hard to tell) or the good-lookin' stud. I was just a very skinny red-headed freckled guy. My way of making people like me was to make 'em ... See more »

Trivia:

Is a devoted bodybuilder and works out even while on tour. See more »

Trademark:

Performs flamboyant "prop comedy" acts See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed