Maria Shriver


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,164 this week
Maria Shriver was born on November 6, 1955 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Maria Owings Shriver. She is a producer and actress, known for Last Action Hero (1993), Still Alice (2014) and Paycheck to Paycheck: The Life and Times of Katrina Gilbert (2014). She has been married to Arnold Schwarzenegger since April 26, 1986. They have four children. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 12 Sep 2019
 
a list of 31 people
created 11 Aug 2019
 
a list of 23 people
created 20 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Shriver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2018 Take Your Pills (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 The Mask You Live In (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2014 Still Alice (executive producer)
 2014 Paycheck to Paycheck: The Life and Times of Katrina Gilbert (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 The Alzheimer's Project (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Caregivers (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Momentum in Science (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Grandpa, Do You Know Who I Am? (2009) ... (executive producer)
- The Memory Loss Tapes (2009) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (83 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (31 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Childrens book: "What's Wrong With Timmy?". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 11 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Maria Shriver Schwarzenegger

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[to Arnold Schwarzenegger about Ronald Reagan] I don't know why you are for this guy. See more »

Trivia:

Daughter of Sargent Shriver and Eunice Kennedy Shriver. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed