STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,139 this week

Shanice (I)


Shanice Wilson has been singing since she was only 7 months old and throughout the years she just kept getting better and better. At the age of 8, she was picked to sing in a Kentucky Fried Chicken Commercial with the legendary Ella Fitzgerald and and was also a first prize winner on the talent tv show, Star Search (1983). By the time Shanice was ... See full bio »

Gemma Chan Can't Wait for Jordan Peele's Next Scare

Find out the new movie, new series, and new season Captain Marvel star Gemma Chan can’t wait to watch.

What is Gemma watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shanice's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Pocahontas Soundtrack
(1995)
Ricochet Soundtrack
(1991)
The Meteor Man Soundtrack
(1993)
The Bouncer Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2001-2006 One on One (TV Series) (composer - 113 episodes)
- I Love L.A.: Part 2 (2006) ... (composer: theme music)
- I Love L.A.: Part 1 (2006) ... (composer: theme music)
- Double Trouble (2006) ... (composer: theme music)
- California Girl (2006) ... (composer: theme music)
- The Reel World (2006) ... (composer: theme music)
Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Kentucky Fried Chicken See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Dimples | Shanice Lorraine Knox | Shanice Wilson

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her second child on March 5th, 2004 - a baby boy named Elijah Alexander. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed