STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,939 this week

Timothy B. Schmit


Timothy B. Schmit was born on October 30, 1947 in Oakland, California, USA as Timothy Bruce Schmit. He is known for his work on Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982), Cry-Baby (1990) and Secret Admirer (1985). He has been married to Jean Cromie since 1984. They have two children. He was previously married to Noreen Schmit. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 02 Jun 2018
 
a list of 207 people
created 27 Mar 2020
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Oct 2018
 
a list of 1023 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 58 people
created 04 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timothy B. Schmit's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cry-Baby Soundtrack
(1990)
Secret Admirer Soundtrack
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1987 Scenes from the Goldmine
Dennis Lameraux
 1986 Throb (TV Series)
Rex
- Nothing Personal (1986) ... Rex
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Sang backup vocals on "Just Remember I Love You" by Firefall.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

The All-Starr Band | Eagles

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1998 (as a member of rock band Eagles.). See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed