STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 237 this week

Paulina Porizkova


Paulina Porizkova was born on April 9, 1965 in Prostejov, Czechoslovakia as Pavlina Porizkova. She is an actress and director, known for Her Alibi (1989), Thursday (1998) and Arizona Dream (1993). She has been married to Ric Ocasek since August 23, 1989. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 60 images
updated 16 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 images
created 18 May 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Jan 2016
 
a list of 36 people
created 01 Jun 2011
 
a list of 1382 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paulina Porizkova's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Her Alibi Nina Lonescu
(1989)
Thursday Dallas
(1998)
Arizona Dream Millie
(1993)
Wedding Bell Blues Tanya Touchev
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2017 Bull (TV Series)
Nella Wester
- Dressed to Kill (2017) ... Nella Wester
 2016-2017 Nightcap (TV Series)
Ana
- Guest in a Snake (2017) ... Ana
- Go-Fund-Yourself (2017) ... Ana
- IBS-ISIS (2016) ... Ana
- The Horny Host (2016) ... Ana
- Mean Guest (2016) ... Ana
 2015 The Mysteries of Laura (TV Series)
Charlotte Bernice
- The Mystery of the Alluring Au Pair (2015) ... Charlotte Bernice
 2012 Jane by Design (TV Series)
Paulina Porizkova
- The End of the LIne (2012) ... Paulina Porizkova
 2011 Are We There Yet? (TV Series)
Katrina
- The Good Cop, Bad Cop Episode (2011) ... Katrina
 2010 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Paulina Porizkova
- Chromolume No. 7 (2010) ... Paulina Porizkova
 2009-2010 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Clarissa
- Episode #1.13685 (2010) ... Clarissa
- Episode #1.13684 (2010) ... Clarissa
- Episode #1.13683 (2010) ... Clarissa
- Episode #1.13679 (2010) ... Clarissa
- Episode #1.13644 (2009) ... Clarissa
 2004 Knots
Lily Kildear
 2004 Second Best
Allison
 2002 People I Know
Dr. Anna Fahri
 2002 Au plus près du paradis
Mary Rafelson
 2001 Roomates
Eliza
 2001 Dark Asylum
Maggie
 2000 After the Rain
Ellen Maxfield
 2000 Talk to Me (TV Series)
Teresa
- About Being Gay (2000) ... Teresa
 2000 Partners in Crime
Wallis P. Longsworth
 2000 Intern
Chi Chi Chemise
 1998 Long Time Since
Diane Thwaite
 1998 Thursday
Dallas
 1996 Wedding Bell Blues
Tanya Touchev
 1996 Female Perversions
Langley Flynn
 1995 Ned and Stacey (TV Series)
Alexa Miroslav
- Model Husband (1995) ... Alexa Miroslav (uncredited)
 1993 Arizona Dream
Millie
 1989 Her Alibi
Nina Lonescu
 1987 Anna
Krystyna
 1987 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Various
- Bronson Pinchot/Paul Young/Buster Poindexter (1987) ... Various (uncredited)
 1984 The Cars: Drive (Video short)
Woman
 1984 Covergirl
 1983 Portfolio
Elite Model
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: FreshDirect. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 8 Interviews | 12 Articles | 28 Pictorials | 57 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Paulina E. Poriskova | Paulina Porizkova-Otcasek | Pavlína Porízková

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't believe in dieting, because even when I gain a bit of weight, it always goes to just the right places...like my breasts.

Trivia:

In 1988, Estée Lauder offered her the highest-paying modeling contract ($6 million) at that time. After seven years, she was replaced by Elizabeth Hurley. See more »

Trademark:

Towering height

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed