STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,098 this week

Tatjana Patitz


Tatjana Patitz was born on March 25, 1966 in Hamburg, West Germany. She is an actress, known for Rising Sun (1993), The Larry Sanders Show (1992) and Restraining Order (1999). See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1247 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 447 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 
a list of 896 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 06 Jan 2015
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatjana Patitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rising Sun Cheryl Lynn Austin
(1993)
The Larry Sanders Show Tatjana Patitz
(1995)
Restraining Order Leight Woodfield
(1999)
Ready to Wear Tatjana Patitz
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2000 Korn: Make Me Bad (Video short)
 1999 Restraining Order
Leight Woodfield
 1996 The Single Guy (TV Series)
Fairy on Train
- Love Train (1996) ... Fairy on Train
 1995 The Larry Sanders Show (TV Series)
Tatjana Patitz
- Jeannie's Visit (1995) ... Tatjana Patitz
 1994 Ready to Wear
Tatjana Patitz
 1993 Rising Sun
Cheryl Lynn Austin
 1990 George Michael: Freedom! '90 (Video short) (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pantene Pro-V shampoo See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tatiana Patitz

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I loved making Rising Sun. I got into the psychology of why she liked to get strangled and tied up in plastic bags. It has to do with low self-esteem.

Trivia:

Had a long time relationship with singer Seal See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed