Master P


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,041 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Percy Miller also known as "Master P" was born on April 29, 1970 in New Orleans, LA. Although he was raised in the poverty of Calliope Housing Projects, he was motivated and determined to reach his goals and dreams, which led him to become a successful entrepreneur. As a student-athlete at the University of Houston, he studied Business ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rhyme & Reason
Fri, Aug 12 12:04 PM PDT on STZENB (604)
I Got the Hook Up
Sun, Aug 14 12:26 AM PDT on STZIB (583)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 20 Apr 2020
 
a list of 41 people
created 04 Jun 2019
 
a list of 21 images
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 37 people
created 19 Jul 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 04 Dec 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Master P's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Hollywood Homicide Julius Armas
(2003)
(1998)
Cellular Soundtrack
(2004)
Scooby-Doo Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (71 credits)
  Angola 1, 2 & 3 (pre-production)
Robert King
  King of the South (pre-production) (as Percy Miller)
 2021 #Unknown
Mayor Leo Rawlings
 2021 The Christmas Dance
Brother Moore (as Percy Miller)
 2021 Never and Again
Boss Man
 2020 Will from Home (TV Series)
 2019 I Got the Hook Up 2
Black
 2018 Never Heard
Jason
 2017 Destruction Los Angeles
Jay Jones
 2017 Killing Hasselhoff
Del Toro
 2012 Romeo Feat. Master P: On a Bubble (Music Video)
Master P
 2011 Knock Knock Killers
Pimp P
 2010 Down and Distance
Coach Dallas
 2009 The Mail Man
Rob
 2008 Miller Boyz: Black History (Music Video)
Master P
 2008 Internet Dating (Video)
Trey
 2008/I Soccer Mom
Wally (as P. Miller aka Master P)
 2008 Robot Chicken (TV Series short)
Nick's Friend
- President Evil (2008) ... Nick's Friend (voice)
 2008 Toxic
Angel
 2007 Miller Boyz: Let the Kids Grow (Music Video)
Master P
 2007 Miller Boyz & Playa: Sidekick (Music Video)
Master P
 2007 Black Supaman (Video)
Bernard
 2007 Uncle P
Percy Miller (as Percy Miller)
 2007 Paroled
Big Al
 2006 Miller Boyz Feat. Miss Kitty & Playa: My Life (Music Video)
Master P
 2006 Don't Be Scared (Video)
Greg
 2003-2006 Romeo! (TV Series)
Percy Miller
- Ro Trip (2006) ... Percy Miller
- Tee'd Off (2006) ... Percy Miller
- Sell Out (2006) ... Percy Miller
- Double Dating (2006) ... Percy Miller
- The Price of Fame (2006) ... Percy Miller
 2006 Repos (Video)
Tea
 2005 Master P & Lil' Romeo: I Need Dubs/I'm Alright (Music Video)
Master P
 2004 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Kevin Vick
- Grand Master (2004) ... Kevin Vick
 2004 Decisions (Video)
Petey
 2004 Still 'Bout It (Video)
Pistol P
 2003 Bad Bizness (Video)
Mr. Carlson
 2003 Scary Movie 3
P Masters
 2003 Hollywood Homicide
Julius Armas
 2002 Dark Blue
Maniac
 2002 Undisputed
Gat Boyz Rapper 1
 2001 Popcorn Shrimp (Short)
Crip
 2001 Lil' Romeo: My Baby (Music Video)
Master P
 2001 Missy Elliott: Get Ur Freak On (Music Video)
Master P (uncredited)
 2001 Oz (TV Series)
Curtis Bennett
- Orpheus Descending (2001) ... Curtis Bennett
 2001 Dark Angel (TV Series)
Duvalier
- Art Attack (2001) ... Duvalier
 2000 911 (Video)
 2000 Lockdown
Clean Up
 2000 Gone in 60 Seconds
Johnnie B. (uncredited)
 2000 Moesha (TV Series)
Patience
- D-Money Loses His Patience (2000) ... Patience
- Arriving Right on Q (2000) ... Patience
- The Robbing Hood (2000) ... Patience
- Something About Moesha (2000) ... Patience
 2000 Hot Boyz (Video)
Moe
 2000 Takedown
Brad
 1999 No Tomorrow
Maker
 1999 Foolish
Quentin 'Fifty Dollah' Waise
 1999 Malcolm & Eddie (TV Series)
Mister O
- Badfellas (1999) ... Mister O (as Percy Miller)
 1998 Master P ft Silkk the Shocker: Scream (Music Video)
Master P
 1998 MP Da Last Don (Video)
Nino
 1998 Master P: Kenny's Dead (Music Video)
Master P (voice)
 1998 I Got the Hook Up
Black
 1998 The Players Club
Guy
 1997 I'm Bout It (Video)
Perry McKnight
 1995 Eyes on Hip Hop (Video)
Rapper
Show Show Producer (26 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (107 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "The Ghetto's Trying to Kill Me". See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nino Brown | P. Miller | Percy Miller | P. Miller aka Master P

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Spouse:

Sonya Miller  (divorced)  (6 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

CEO of "No Limit" Record Label based in Baton Rouge, LA. See more »

Trademark:

Towering height and broad frame

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed