STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,980 this week

Lisa Ling (I)


Lisa Ling was born on August 30, 1973 in Sacramento, California, USA as Lisa J. Ling. She is a producer and actress, known for Our America with Lisa Ling (2011), Birth, Wedding, Funeral and The View (1997). She has been married to Paul Song since May 26, 2007. They have two children. See full bio »

October's Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows

October is packed with great movies and several new and returning TV series. Check out our most anticipated streaming picks.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 21 Jun 2019
 
a list of 23 people
created 27 May 2016
 
a list of 22 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 4770 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 211 people
created 17 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Ling's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2011-2014)
The View Self / Self - Guest
(2000-2020)
Spin City Lisa Ling
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2017 Inside North Korea: Then & Now with Lisa Ling (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2014 This Is Life with Lisa Ling (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Called to the Collar (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2011-2012 Our America with Lisa Ling (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Brides of Christ (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Modern Polygamy (2011) ... (executive producer)
- 3AM Girls (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Extreme Parenting (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Twin Lives (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Our America with Lisa Ling: A Closer Look (TV Special documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (84 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial Old Navy March 2000 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 4 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I hope my desire to travel so much isn't forever because it's not the most conducive lifestyle for a relationship or a family by any means. (People, 2003) See more »

Trivia:

Her middle name is the Chinese word meaning wisdom. See more »

Nickname:

Baby See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed