STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,008 this week

Michelle Kwan


Michelle Kwan was born in Torrance, California on July 7, 1980. She is the youngest of three children. Her parents are Danny and Estella, who moved to the U.S. from China in the 1970's. Her brother's name is Ron, and her sister's name is Karen. Michelle started skating when she was five after watching her brother play hockey. She started competing... See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Simpsons
Homer and Ned's Hail Mary Pass (S16, Ep8)
Thu, Apr 15 12:30 AM PDT on FREFRM (055)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 16 May 2019
 
a list of 27 people
created 18 Dec 2018
 
list image
a list of 30 people
created 27 Sep 2019
 
list image
a list of 9989 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 143 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle Kwan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

High Ground Additional Crew
(2020)
Ice Castles National Rinks Commentator #1
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2010 Ice Castles
National Rinks Commentator #1
 2009 Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! (TV Series short)
Michelle Kwanzleberry
- Run for Fun/Woozy Walden (2009) ... Michelle Kwanzleberry
 2005 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Michelle Kwan
- Homer and Ned's Hail Mary Pass (2005) ... Michelle Kwan (voice)
 2004 Mulan II (Video)
Shopkeeper (voice)
 1999 Sabrina the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Student
- Sabrina, the Teenage Writer (1999) ... Student
 1994 Greatest Hits on Ice (TV Movie)
Various
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for AIM Funds (2001) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 3 Portrayals | 5 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 52 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Sometimes my body is aching, but I always think, 'Why am I in this? Why do I love it so much?' That's what makes me persevere, that's what makes me keep on going. See more »

Trivia:

12 time winner of USOC Athlete of the month. That is the record for male and female recipients. See more »

Trademark:

Performs an inside to outside edge spiral in her programs

Nickname:

Shelley, Shelle

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed