Ashton Kutcher


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 72 this week
Trailer
2:26 | Trailer
Christopher Ashton Kutcher was born on February 7, 1978 in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, to Diane (Finnegan), who was employed at Procter & Gamble, and Larry Kutcher, a factory worker. He has a fraternal twin brother, Michael, and a sister, Tausha. He is of Czech (father) and Irish, German, and Czech (mother) descent. He grew up in rural Homestead, Iowa, ... See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Two and a Half Men
Paint It, Pierce It or Plug It (S10, Ep15)
Wed, Apr 21 4:12 PM PDT on PARP (045)
Two and a Half Men
Advantage: Fat, Flying Baby (S10, Ep16)
Wed, Apr 21 4:40 PM PDT on PARP (045)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 125 images
updated 04 Dec 2018
 
a list of 75 images
updated 13 Dec 2017
 
a list of 20 images
updated 01 Dec 2017
 
a list of 32 images
updated 18 Sep 2017
 
a list of 46 images
updated 25 Aug 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 24 Feb 2020
 
a list of 46 people
created 02 Sep 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 30 May 2013
 
a list of 46 people
created 19 Nov 2019
 
a list of 32 people
created 02 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashton Kutcher's work have you seen?

User Polls

19 wins & 42 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

That '70s Show Michael Kelso
(1998-2006)
A Lot Like Love Oliver Martin
(2005)
Killers Spencer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
  The Long Home (completed)
Nathan Winer Sr.
 2016-2020 The Ranch (TV Series)
Colt Bennett
- Take Me Home, Country Roads (2020) ... Colt Bennett
- Dumb Effin' Luck (2020) ... Colt Bennett
- Helluva Life (2020) ... Colt Bennett
- What Was I Thinking (2020) ... Colt Bennett
- Not Everything's About You (2020) ... Colt Bennett
 2016 Family Guy (TV Series)
Ashton Kutcher
- Candy, Quahog Marshmallow (2016) ... Ashton Kutcher
 2011-2015 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Walden Schmidt
- Of Course He's Dead: Part 1 & 2 (2015) ... Walden Schmidt
- Don't Give a Monkey a Gun (2015) ... Walden Schmidt
- Boompa Loved His Hookers (2015) ... Walden Schmidt
- A Beer-Battered Rip-Off (2015) ... Walden Schmidt
- For Whom the Booty Calls (2015) ... Walden Schmidt
 2014 Annie
Simon Goodspeed
 2013 Men at Work (TV Series)
Eric
- Long Distance Tyler (2013) ... Eric (uncredited)
 2013 Jobs
Steve Jobs
 2011 New Year's Eve
Randy (segment "Elevator")
 2011/I No Strings Attached
Adam
 2010 Killers
Spencer
 2010/I Valentine's Day
Reed Bennett
 2009 Personal Effects
Walter
 2009 Spread
Nikki
 2008 What Happens in Vegas
Jack Fuller
 2008 Miss Guided (TV Series)
Beaux
- Hot Sub (2008) ... Beaux
 2006 Boog & Elliot's Midnight Bun Run (Video short)
Elliot (voice)
 2006/I The Guardian
Jake Fischer
 2006 Open Season
Elliot (voice)
 2006/I Bobby
Fisher
 1998-2006 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Michael Kelso
- That '70s Finale (2006) ... Michael Kelso
- Misfire (2005) ... Michael Kelso
- You're My Best Friend (2005) ... Michael Kelso
- Somebody to Love (2005) ... Michael Kelso
- Bohemian Rhapsody (2005) ... Michael Kelso
 2006 That '70s Show Special: The Final Goodbye (TV Special)
Michael Kelso
 2005 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Templeton 'Faceman' Peck / TiVo Addict / Michael Kelso / ...
- Nightmare Generator (2005) ... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck (voice)
- Toy Meets Girl (2005) ... TiVo Addict (voice)
- Gold Dust Gasoline (2005) ... Michael Kelso / Michael Knight (voice)
 2005 A Lot Like Love
Oliver Martin
 2005 Guess Who
Simon Green
 2004 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
Ashton Kutcher
- Mac-Inations (2004) ... Ashton Kutcher
 2004 The Butterfly Effect
Evan
 2003 Cheaper by the Dozen
Hank (uncredited)
 2003 Punk'd (TV Series)
Ashton Kutcher
- Episode dated 8 December 2003 (2003) ... Ashton Kutcher
 2003 My Boss's Daughter
Tom Stansfield
 2003 Just Married
Tom
 2002 Grounded for Life (TV Series)
Scott
- Dust in the Wind (2002) ... Scott
 2001 Texas Rangers
George Durham
 2001 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Dean Cassidy
- Mayas and Tigers and Deans, Oh My (2001) ... Dean Cassidy
 2000 Dude, Where's My Car?
Jesse
 2000 Reindeer Games
College Kid
 2000 Down to You
Jim Morrison
 1999 Coming Soon
Louie
Show Show Producer (26 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (156 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (30 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for National Mentoring Month (2005) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 7 Interviews | 20 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 23 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'll probably never be the best actor in Hollywood, but I hope to be the hardest working. See more »

Trivia:

Lost the role of Danny Walker in Pearl Harbor (2001) to Josh Hartnett. See more »

Nickname:

Ash See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed