Naomi Judd


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,882 this week
Naomi Judd was born on January 11, 1946 in Ashland, Kentucky, USA as Diana Ellen Judd. She is an actress and producer, known for An Evergreen Christmas (2014), Someone Like You (2001) and Route 65 Nashville. She has been married to Larry Strickland since May 6, 1989. She was previously married to Michael Charles Ciminella. See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

3rd Rock from the Sun
Father Knows Dick (S1, Ep18)
Mon, Sep 20 12:30 PM PDT on IFC (627)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 29 Nov 2019
 
a list of 37 people
created 18 May 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 10 May 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 3607 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Naomi Judd's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Someone Like You Makeup Artist
(2001)
Icon Actress

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2021 V.C. Andrews' Ruby (TV Movie)
Catherine Landry
 2014 An Evergreen Christmas
Honey
 2013 Window Wonderland (TV Movie)
Rita Dorentella
 2013 Nearlyweds (TV Movie)
Renee
 2011 The Killing Game (TV Movie)
Sandra Duncan
 2009 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (TV Series)
School Nurse Friend
 2005 Higglytown Heroes (TV Series)
School Nurse Hero
- Two Bees or Not Two Bees (2005) ... School Nurse Hero (voice)
 2002 Frasier (TV Series)
Lillian
- War of the Words (2002) ... Lillian (voice)
 2002 Maybe It's Me (TV Series)
Tillie Krupp
- The Wedding and a Funeral Episode (2002) ... Tillie Krupp
 2001 Someone Like You
Makeup Artist
 2000 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Liz
- Mother's Day (2000) ... Liz
 1999 A Holiday Romance (TV Movie)
Lily Waite
 1999 Family Tree
Sarah Musser
 1998 Littlest Angel's Easter (Video short)
Understanding Angel (voice)
 1996 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Frances Randell
- Father Knows Dick (1996) ... Frances Randell
 1996 The Client (TV Series)
Psychiatrist
- Damn Yankees (1996) ... Psychiatrist
 1994 Sisters (TV Series)
Naomi Judd
- Up in the Air (1994) ... Naomi Judd
 1993 Rio Diablo (TV Movie)
Flora Mae Pepper
 1983 Living Proof: The Hank Williams, Jr. Story (TV Movie)
Redhead
 1979 More American Graffiti
Girl in Bus
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (99 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial (PSA): Mothers Against Drunk Driving. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 5 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Judds

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Larry Strickland | See more »

Children:

Ashley Judd
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The Judds' (she and Wynonna Judd) Farewell Tour was the industry's top-grossing tour in 1991. She performed before a billion people worldwide at the 1994 Super Bowl halftime show. She and Wynonna reunited for a once-in-a-lifetime reunion concert at the America West Arena in Phoenix, Arizona, on New Year's Eve, December 31, 1999. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed