Jonathan Jackson (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,565 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Jonathan Jackson was born in Orlando, Florida, to Jeanine (Sharp), an officer manager, and Dr. Rick Lee Jackson, a family doctor and country musician. He is the younger brother of actor/singer Richard Lee Jackson and Candice E. Jackson. His ancestry includes English, German, Finnish, Scottish, and Scandinavian (Swedish, Norwegian, and Danish). ... See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 26 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 41 people
created 10 Apr 2019
 
a list of 33 people
created 12 Aug 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 02 Feb 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 28 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

16 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Tuck Everlasting Jesse Tuck
(2002)
General Hospital Lucky Spencer
(1993-2015)
(2004)
The Deep End of the Ocean Vincent (age 16)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2012-2018 Nashville (TV Series)
Avery Barkley
- Beyond the Sunset (2018) ... Avery Barkley
- I Don't Want to Lose You Yet (2018) ... Avery Barkley
- For the Sake of the Song (2018) ... Avery Barkley
- Strong Enough to Bend (2018) ... Avery Barkley
- The House That Built Me (2018) ... Avery Barkley
 1993-2015 General Hospital (TV Series)
Lucky Spencer
- Episode #1.13350 (2015) ... Lucky Spencer
- Episode #1.13349 (2015) ... Lucky Spencer
- Episode #1.13348 (2015) ... Lucky Spencer
- Episode #1.13344 (2015) ... Lucky Spencer
- Episode #1.12460 (2011) ... Lucky Spencer
 2010 Kalamity
Stanley Keller
 2008-2009 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series)
Kyle Reese
- Born to Run (2009) ... Kyle Reese
- The Good Wound (2009) ... Kyle Reese
- Goodbye to All That (2008) ... Kyle Reese
- Dungeons & Dragons (2008) ... Kyle Reese
 2006 A Little Thing Called Murder (TV Movie)
Kenny Kimes
 2005 Venom
Eric
 2004 Riding the Bullet
Alan Parker
 2004 Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights
James Phelps
 2003 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Martin
- Sunrise (2003) ... Martin
 2002 Tuck Everlasting
Jesse Tuck
 2002 Insomnia
Randy Stetz
 2001 On the Edge
Toby
 2001 Night Visions (TV Series)
Devin (segment "If a Tree Falls...")
- If a Tree Falls.../The Occupant (2001) ... Devin (segment "If a Tree Falls...")
 2001 Skeletons in the Closet (Video)
Seth
 2000 Crystal Clear (Short)
Eddie
 2000 True Rights
Charlie Vick
 2000 Trapped in a Purple Haze (TV Movie)
Max Hanson
 1999 The Deep End of the Ocean
Vincent (age 16)
 1998 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Ricky Ferris
- Honesty Night (1998) ... Ricky Ferris
- Starry Night (1998) ... Ricky Ferris
 1996 TJ's Reel Extreme CD ROoM (Video Game)
Travis Jett
 1996 General Hospital: Twist of Fate (TV Movie)
Lucky Spencer
 1996 The Prisoner of Zenda, Inc. (TV Movie)
Rudy / Oliver
 1996 The Legend of the Ruby Silver (TV Movie)
Matt Rainie
 1994 Camp Nowhere
Morris 'Mud' Himmel
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Singer and Songwriter for the group Scarlet Road. See more »

Publicity Listings:

15 Interviews | 19 Articles | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Enation | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef J. Jackson

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I like movies, because it's kind of a combination of every art, it's like it's picture, it's story, it's music, it's kind of like a clash and a collide of every art. It's really neat. See more »

Trivia:

Fences with his brother and used to fence with Taran Noah Smith of Home Improvement (1991) when they worked on the same ABC lot. See more »

Nickname:

J.J, Jon See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed