Evander Holyfield


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,667 this week
Evander Holyfield was born on October 19, 1962 in Atmore, Alabama, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Summer of Sam (1999), Arthur (2011) and Grudge Match (2013). He was previously married to Candi Calvana Smith, Dr. Janice Itson and Paulette Bowen. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Extreme Adventures of Super Dave
Mon, Oct 18 11:35 PM PDT on EPIX (596)
The Extreme Adventures of Super Dave
Tue, Oct 19 2:35 AM PDT on EPIX (595)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 10 Mar 2011
 
a list of 351 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 274 people
created 10 Oct 2020
 
a list of 725 people
created 20 May 2019
 
a list of 238 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evander Holyfield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Summer of Sam Man in Riot
(1999)
Arthur Boxing Trainer
(2011)
Grudge Match Evander Holyfield
(2013)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2020 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
NCIS Agent Sutherland
- Watch Over Me (2020) ... NCIS Agent Sutherland
 2013 Grudge Match
Evander Holyfield
 2012 Fighter's Chance (TV Movie)
Tony Ricardo
 2011/I Arthur
Boxing Trainer
 2004 Entourage (TV Series)
Evander Holyfield
- Talk Show (2004) ... Evander Holyfield (uncredited)
 2000 The Extreme Adventures of Super Dave (Video)
Evander Holyfield
 1999 Summer of Sam
Man in Riot
 1998 Welcome to Hollywood
Evander Holyfield
 1991 Necessary Roughness
Convict Football Player
 1990 Blood Salvage
Boxer
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (134 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Burger King See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 2 Articles | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)

Spouse:

Candi Calvana Smith  (divorced)  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a professional wrestler. See more »

Trademark:

Part of right ear missing

Nickname:

The Real Deal

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed